Scholarly Index

Radioactive contamination and transfer

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Radioactive contamination and transfer.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Anders Pape Møller99.9063,747928
2Ken O. Buesseler99.8727,355262
3Willard S. Moore99.8623,724289
4Peter H. Santschi99.8523,915351
5Rodney C. Ewing99.7843,363989
6Robert F. Anderson99.7624,547422
7Andrew Murray99.7542,679674
8Klaus Mayer99.7456,417396
9Gregory R. Choppin99.6515,279483
10J. Kirk Cochran99.6412,028211
11William C. Burnett99.6317,553293
12L.K. Fifield99.5917,699439
13Peter C. Burns99.5923,899774
14David Taylor99.5640,0231,145
15Timothy A. Mousseau99.5216,238257
16Scott W. Fowler99.5012,405224
17Edward D. Goldberg99.5017,637274
18Shunichi Yamashita99.4724,578914
19Yuichi Onda99.4411,010612
20Xiaolin Hou99.4312,052542
21Pavel P. Povinec99.4313,128483
22M. Baskaran99.418,547206
23Jonathan R. Lloyd99.4118,748433
24Karl K. Turekian99.4018,234222
25J. Sabine Becker99.408,993203
26Nicholas S. Fisher99.3914,223242
27S. Krishnaswami99.347,795128
28Yasuyuki Muramatsu99.346,406243
29Wallace S. Broecker99.3351,344423
30Yoshio Takahashi99.3218,065798
31Shigeo Uchida99.3110,015523
32Erik Smolders99.3120,140555
33E.I. Hamilton99.2713,304304
34Alan Robock99.2637,268483
35Brit Salbu99.268,362342
36Daniel I. Kaplan99.246,990288
37G. J. Wasserburg99.2145,807788
38John M. Zachara99.1529,407393
39Michio Aoyama99.128,140314
40Fernando P. Carvalho99.078,335176
41E. Steinnes99.0617,164453
42Hans‐Arno Synal99.0211,831272
43Katsumi Hirose99.026,700193
44Jian Zheng98.996,006292
45Ian W. Croudace98.988,384209
46Yoshiyuki Nozaki98.968,683115
47E. Holm98.934,611163
48Shizuo Tsunogai98.927,705168
49Pere Masqué98.9016,890352
50Yong‐Guan Zhu98.8999,5051,265