Scholarly Index

Surgical site infection prevention

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Surgical site infection prevention.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Javad Parvizi99.8678,8261,141
2David G. Armstrong99.7660,423889
3Keith S. Kaye99.7632,895650
4Petra Gastmeier99.7440,285674
5Trish M. Perl99.6541,341419
6Richard Platt99.6226,083391
7Daniel I. Sessler99.6088,8391,315
8William R. Jarvis99.5653,628570
9Victoria J. Fraser99.5236,540473
10Jonas T. Johnson99.4926,877606
11Didier Pittet99.4863,373788
12Dennis P. Orgill99.4828,168532
13Deverick J. Anderson99.4621,967591
14Lawrence A. Lavery99.4436,543443
15Andrej Trampuž99.3724,043465
16Robert G. Sawyer99.3325,021528
17Stephan Harbarth99.3136,622459
18Andreas F. Widmer99.2818,449472
19Daniel J. Sexton99.2730,408459
20Robert P. Gaynes99.2629,062156
21Kamal M.F. Itani99.2516,559241
22Peter C. Pairolero99.1927,181343
23Jo C Dumville99.1414,519262
24Thomas K. Hunt99.1315,341241
25Sarah S. Donaldson99.1334,024445
26Àlex Soriano99.1024,552649
27Miguel Delgado‐Rodríguez99.0919,768731
28Douglas R. Osmon99.0920,119204
29Robert A. Weinstein99.0543,457653
30Brian O’Sullivan99.0454,117896
31Philip S. Barie99.0215,232375
32Margaret A. Olsen99.0112,125362
33Deborah S. Yokoe99.0115,417198
34Antonia F. Chen99.0017,187528
35J. Scott Weese99.0026,266534
36H. Humphreys98.9713,552355
37E. Patchen Dellinger98.9639,966139
38Jay S. Wunder98.9624,847483
39Andrea Kurz98.9430,909351
40Axel Krämer98.9418,803567
41Christopher E. Attinger98.9313,041380
42Rabih O. Darouiche98.9320,040227
43Martin C. Robson98.8914,052319
44Michael J. Rosen98.8915,782440
45Charles E. Butler98.8811,498337
46Matthew E. Falagas98.8465,486649
47Raymund E. Horch98.7615,723687
48Wendy Chaboyer98.7517,405482
49John P. Burke98.7423,166502
50Loreen A. Herwaldt98.7315,602270