Scholarly Index

Inflammasome and immune disorders

2021-2025 World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Inflammasome and immune disorders.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Thirumala‐Devi Kanneganti99.8074,588397
2Hao Wu99.7940,540338
3Daolin Tang99.74101,451411
4Peter Libby99.60210,5551,050
5Antonio Abbate99.5834,005773
6Zhi‐Jun Sun99.5215,907341
7Eicke Latz99.43100,172407
8Xiaohong Chen99.36481,16416,931
9Massimo Imazio99.0828,009517
10Paul M. Ridker99.08223,8361,175
11Jonathan C. Kagan99.0722,079152
12Ping Wang99.0250,0251,710
13Luke O'neill98.9994,081517
14Yun Zhang98.9419,903785
15Yang Liu98.8549,1262,622
16Yang Yang98.8225,932738
17Danilo Buonsenso98.7631,626437
18Rui Kang98.6460,963318
19Hayder M. Al‐kuraishy98.619,905400
20Katherine A. Fitzgerald98.6192,104426
21Qí Zhāng98.598,799326
22Seza Özen98.5529,948608
23Pablo Pelegrı́n98.3315,999163
24Rongbin Zhou98.3023,624146
25Judy Lieberman98.2148,142301
26Binbin Ding98.157,537149
27Mariana J. Kaplan98.1530,447313
28Michael Karin98.08269,644774
29Rajendra Karki98.0815,943110
30Veit Hornung98.0056,655256
31Leo A. B. Joosten97.9996,370867
32Yi Huang97.983,83176
33Marco Gattorno97.9726,255600
34Hui Wang97.8623,301982
35Amirhossein Sahebkar97.85232,7392,151
36Nicola Dalbeth97.7433,546724
37Wei Wang97.736,702258
38Kate Schroder97.6535,478182
39Pan Zheng97.6420,148336
40Guang Xu97.602,39262
41Feng Shao97.5847,802203
42Ivona Aksentijevich97.5824,002224
43Yanick J. Crow97.5730,336351
44Xing Liu97.5110,29464
45Yu Zhang97.509,529666
46Wei Wei97.4517,190574
47Clare Bryant97.3916,513215
48Petr Brož97.3819,635109
49Aldo Bonaventura97.356,857150
50Shiwen Xu97.3323,953648