Scholarly Index

Antiplatelet Therapy and Cardiovascular Diseases

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Antiplatelet Therapy and Cardiovascular Diseases.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Deepak L. Bhatt99.99206,2733,164
2Gregory Y.H. Lip99.99284,0914,081
3Eric J. Topol99.99172,0551,511
4Philippe Gabríel Steg99.98194,4891,900
5Gregg W. Stone99.96163,3282,556
6Roxana Mehran99.96153,1502,422
7Patrick W. Serruys99.96201,7373,162
8Valentı́n Fuster99.96226,4461,822
9Salim Yusuf99.95296,1461,872
10Adnan Kastrati99.93114,8711,173
11Christopher P. Cannon99.92108,8151,206
12Lars Wallentin99.92120,0371,086
13Keith A.A. Fox99.92116,3081,239
14John W. Eikelboom99.9291,255916
15Stephan Windecker99.91291,9821,831
16Garret A. FitzGerald99.8968,544620
17Marco Valgimigli99.88120,117933
18Eugene Braunwald99.88120,032882
19David R. Holmes99.86135,4141,753
20Gilles Montalescot99.8682,843989
21Marc S. Sabatine99.86103,199855
22Bernard J. Gersh99.86135,5311,456
23Harvey D. White99.85115,2381,061
24Robert A. Harrington99.8571,955847
25Graeme J. Hankey99.83280,5411,079
26Elliott M. Antman99.83168,349735
27Stefan James99.83102,892813
28Antonio Colombo99.83112,1762,219
29A. Michael Lincoff99.8153,184562
30Salvador Moncada99.81150,011703
31Carlo Patrono99.8165,941491
32Robert F. Storey99.8085,554630
33Dominick J. Angiolillo99.8052,076920
34George Dangas99.7857,7441,304
35Dean J. Kereiakes99.7854,648679
36Jeffrey I. Weitz99.7772,963633
37Kurt Huber99.7781,2641,342
38Martin B. Leon99.76182,0511,885
39Kenneth W. Mahaffey99.7696,993958
40Albert Schömig99.7555,973749
41Eric D. Peterson99.74118,2351,758
42Charles H. Hennekens99.73111,615653
43Jack Hirsh99.7354,102379
44Renato D. Lópes99.7261,7331,156
45Ron Waksman99.7153,4742,075
46Christian W. Hamm99.6983,9131,270
47Lina Badimón99.6979,093983
48Stuart J. Connolly99.6878,067653
49Stephen G. Ellis99.6767,231715
50Christopher B. Granger99.67120,9511,236