Scholarly Index

Ubiquitin and proteasome pathways

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Ubiquitin and proteasome pathways.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Eric N. Olson99.97169,518905
2Kenneth C. Anderson99.97163,3792,280
3Alfred L. Goldberg99.9785,167400
4Tony Hunter99.95131,890546
5Paul G. Richardson99.94127,3961,746
6J. Wade Harper99.9498,082355
7Matthias Mann99.93296,1631,071
8Steven P. Gygi99.93169,228800
9Marc W. Kirschner99.92112,234435
10Michael Karin99.91269,644774
11Stephen J. Elledge99.90120,373422
12Keiji Tanaka99.9071,565510
13Michele Pagano99.8861,251544
14Hidde L. Ploegh99.8779,392725
15Ivan Đikić99.8771,078372
16David P. Lane99.8672,085737
17Wolfgang Baumeister99.8451,704588
18John C. Reed99.84133,060978
19Karen H. Vousden99.8370,151294
20Moshe Oren99.8269,028386
21Vishva M. Dixit99.82119,105364
22John R. Yates99.79146,8841,233
23Erich A. Nigg99.7952,797351
24Tony Pawson99.7990,871486
25Aaron Ciechanover99.7862,856337
26Teru Hideshima99.7852,484744
27Philip Cohen99.77105,803520
28Stuart L. Schreiber99.77130,358998
29Yue Xiong99.7647,905296
30Kay Hofmann99.7550,586384
31Richard D. Vierstra99.7539,885257
32Craig M. Crews99.7342,794245
33Zhijian J. Chen99.7377,150268
34Don W. Cleveland99.72100,351450
35Andreas Strasser99.7183,496590
36Raymond J. Deshaies99.7138,436200
37Chi V. Dang99.7171,448401
38Robert Z. Orlowski99.7051,850955
39Alexander Varshavsky99.6938,083248
40William G. Kaelin99.6967,433320
41James E. Bradner99.6853,771362
42Charles J. Sherr99.6869,138290
43Michael B. Yaffe99.6842,456416
44Tilman Grune99.6742,788625
45Shaomeng Wang99.6639,339693
46Ronald T. Hay99.6530,132265
47Ruedi Aebersold99.64169,028927
48Robert Huber99.6480,479647
49Benedikt M. Kessler99.6339,503588
50Dharminder Chauhan99.6236,648485