Scholarly Index

Renal Diseases and Glomerulopathies

2021-2025 World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Renal Diseases and Glomerulopathies.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Jonathan Barratt99.9521,982511
2Brad H. Rovin99.9036,477553
3Jürgen Floege99.8439,203619
4Hiddo J.L. Heerspink99.8160,303887
5Vladimı́r Tesař99.7938,656668
6Fernando C. Fervenza99.7838,175516
7Sanjeev Sethi99.7226,695419
8Giuseppe Remuzzi99.72324,3621,732
9Hans‐Joachim Anders99.7040,578595
10Andreas Kronbichler99.6111,752354
11Hong Zhang99.5411,722192
12Loreto Gesualdo99.4833,145909
13Zhihong Liu99.4555,7842,144
14Tobias B. Huber99.4236,535459
15Paola Romagnani99.3726,132369
16Austin Kulasekararaj99.3710,545399
17Vlado Perkovic99.3261,333668
18Yusuke Suzuki99.3116,567491
19Alberto Ortíz99.30187,5301,317
20Andrew S. Bomback99.2911,045279
21Jicheng Lv99.2618,571316
22Chun Zhang99.2519,550841
23Marina Vivarelli99.2312,115182
24Ming‐Hui Zhao99.1222,963699
25Richard Lafayette99.129,838281
26Vivekanand Jha99.11159,1531,017
27Hitoshi Suzuki99.0711,791478
28Jai Radhakrishnan99.0621,771318
29Nelson Leung99.0435,533903
30Pierre Ronco99.0227,834526
31Heather N. Reich98.9917,124262
32Agnes B. Fogo98.9651,106740
33Krzysztof Kiryluk98.9414,233241
34Paolo Cravedi98.9410,649339
35Richard Furie98.9424,186351
36Chee Kay Cheung98.935,20370
37Katalin Suszták98.8928,700334
38Samih H. Nasr98.8717,461313
39Mark Haas98.8736,852315
40Savino Sciascia98.8710,615463
41Jack F.M. Wetzels98.8627,406537
42David Kavanagh98.8526,307241
43Arvind Bagga98.8517,396380
44Olivia Boyer98.816,885272
45Régis Peffault de Latour98.8017,965745
46Pierre Delanaye98.7912,408660
47Andrea Angeletti98.782,959243
48Dario Roccatello98.7812,730579
49Qing Ye98.7421,413598
50Manuel Praga98.7121,820525