Scholarly Index

Immune Cell Function and Interaction

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Immune Cell Function and Interaction.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Richard A. Flavell99.99231,0141,382
2Steven A. Rosenberg99.99194,6201,124
3Lewis L. Lanier99.9994,218587
4Mark J. Smyth99.99115,822726
5Marco Colonna99.98113,039682
6Mark M. Davis99.98106,147820
7Jeffrey A. Bluestone99.9891,612589
8Anthony S. Fauci99.98131,730919
9Giorgio Trinchieri99.9892,977584
10Rafi Ahmed99.98106,823632
11Ralph M. Steinman99.97108,888405
12Lorenzo Moretta99.9777,883807
13James P. Allison99.97118,376706
14Antonio Lanzavecchia99.97109,783460
15Shizuo Akira99.96330,8411,330
16Arlene H. Sharpe99.96109,338537
17Carl H. June99.96142,122942
18Bruce R. Blazar99.9689,6911,306
19E. John Wherry99.96106,792450
20Jack L. Strominger99.9695,743849
21Michel C. Nussenzweig99.96113,345505
22Shimon Sakaguchi99.9698,178426
23Klaus Rajewsky99.9695,714568
24Diane Mathis99.9567,492442
25Alberto Mantovani99.95215,2711,632
26Dan R. Littman99.95127,167436
27Bruce D. Walker99.9590,976809
28Philippa Marrack99.9561,146472
29Peter Parham99.9560,635633
30Christophe Benoıst99.9572,715524
31Jacques Banchereau99.95106,254609
32Vijay K. Kuchroo99.95109,263557
33Alexander Y. Rudensky99.9483,559278
34Andrew J. McMichael99.9470,732593
35Ronald N. Germain99.9455,872442
36Laurence Zitvogel99.94149,527704
37Charles A. Dinarello99.94142,6751,019
38Éric Vivier99.9461,002506
39Alessandro Moretta99.9454,635420
40Irving L. Weissman99.94189,4991,093
41Warren J. Leonard99.9460,159414
42Thomas A. Waldmann99.9362,305658
43Michael A. Caligiuri99.9369,471597
44Frederick W. Alt99.9395,399559
45Rolf M. Zinkernagel99.9361,591427
46Tasuku Honjo99.9395,530681
47Nicholas P. Restifo99.9295,198440
48Guido Kroemer99.92359,7231,663
49Michael L. Dustin99.9267,770558
50Alain Fischer99.9296,1611,032