Scholarly Index

Infection Control in Healthcare

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Infection Control in Healthcare.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Didier Pittet99.9563,373788
2Elaine Larson99.8532,188646
3David J. Weber99.7827,691801
4Robert A. Weinstein99.7443,457653
5William A. Rutala99.7120,075454
6Petra Gastmeier99.6840,285674
7John M. Boyce99.6423,510273
8Curtis J. Donskey99.5419,812591
9Benedetta Allegranzi99.4219,805245
10Dennis G. Maki99.3931,215247
11Charles P. Gerba99.3837,842673
12Yuguo Li99.3438,685745
13Axel Krämer99.3318,803567
14Anthony D. Harris99.3313,438371
15Andreas F. Widmer99.3218,449472
16Nasia Safdar99.2724,274585
17Michael B. Edmond99.2719,286294
18Deverick J. Anderson99.2521,967591
19Eli N. Perencevich99.2319,791432
20H. Humphreys99.2113,552355
21William R. Jarvis99.1953,628570
22Sanjay Saint99.1138,871550
23Syed A. Sattar99.079,362187
24Stephanie J. Dancer99.0411,144173
25Hugo Sax99.0212,070234
26Allison E. Aiello99.0220,244517
27Richard P. Wenzel98.9927,253271
28Susan S. Huang98.9817,914490
29Víctor Rosenthal98.9728,273253
30Patricia W. Stone98.9514,261343
31Stephan Harbarth98.9436,622459
32Trish M. Perl98.9341,341419
33David J. Weber98.9016,711504
34Günter Kampf98.8914,145179
35C. Raina MacIntyre98.8626,066710
36Mary‐Louise McLaws98.869,601215
37Jean‐Yves Maillard98.859,587176
38Deborah S. Yokoe98.8015,417198
39Lisa Saiman98.7625,156494
40Allison McGeer98.6652,637953
41Lindsay E. Nicolle98.4826,991327
42Philip W. Smith98.488,010218
43Matthew H. Samore98.4528,691515
44Donald A. Goldmann98.4522,638316
45Bradley N. Doebbeling98.4310,159258
46Walter Zingg98.4112,153334
47Jonathan A. Otter98.398,222127
48Dinah Gould98.317,350272
49Ojan Assadian98.298,137294
50Abrar Ahmad Chughtai98.299,712189