Scholarly Index

Bone Tumor Diagnosis and Treatments

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Bone Tumor Diagnosis and Treatments.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Christopher D.�M. Fletcher99.95102,745755
2Henry J. Mankin99.9443,034537
3Andrew G. Huvos99.9435,018360
4Piero Picci99.9141,012775
5Murray F. Brennan99.91109,4651,071
6Pancras C.W. Hogendoorn99.9139,824553
7John H. Healey99.8942,646530
8Cristina R. Antonescu99.8972,394675
9David C. Dahlin99.8722,441278
10D. Gareth Evans99.85130,8691,920
11Franklin H. Sim99.8421,878395
12K. Krishnan Unni99.8319,305221
13R. J. Grimer99.8223,181362
14Francis J. Hornicek99.8127,847581
15Andrew E. Rosenberg99.8022,594447
16Alessandro Gronchi99.7842,078718
17Jay S. Wunder99.7724,847483
18Francesco Bertoni99.7629,390840
19Judith V.M.G. Bovée99.7423,783414
20Hans Gelderblom99.7252,1761,037
21Mark C. Gebhardt99.6926,471274
22Stefan Bielack99.6731,369338
23Silvia Stacchiotti99.6724,989451
24Jatin P. Shah99.6659,612731
25Carl H. Snyderman99.6532,049854
26Alberto G. Ayala99.6426,312485
27Andrew L. Folpe99.6323,042378
28Julia A. Bridge99.6319,320326
29Mark J. Kransdorf99.6317,610229
30Mark D. Murphey99.6316,211168
31Adrienne M. Flanagan99.6253,798394
32Jean‐Yves Blay99.6193,4061,856
33Herman D. Suit99.6022,690389
34Fredrik Mertens99.6033,111451
35Raf Sciot99.5939,718800
36Paolo G. Casali99.5950,654630
37Cyril Fisher99.5942,078472
38G. Petur Nielsen99.5815,732271
39Pietro Ruggieri99.5817,990601
40Michael T. Collins99.5815,459285
41Rodolfo Capanna99.5513,930497
42Thomas F. DeLaney99.5316,885379
43Markku Miettinen99.5256,424561
44Stefano Boriani99.5116,308451
45Akira Kawai99.5021,288686
46John G. Batsakis99.4822,035471
47Jason L. Hornick99.4741,951683
48Lester D.�R. Thompson99.4721,580458
49John P. Dormans99.4613,583322
50Leonard B. Kaban99.4619,325391