Scholarly Index

Photodynamic Therapy Research Studies

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Photodynamic Therapy Research Studies.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Michael R. Hamblin99.99107,5641,132
2Brian C. Wilson99.8645,536931
3Ben Zhong Tang99.78245,8043,300
4Kanyi Pu99.7549,435374
5Jonathan L. Sessler99.6973,2361,104
6Ralph Weissleder99.68166,5401,261
7Juyoung Yoon99.6688,416673
8Tayyaba Hasan99.6526,963672
9Kevin M. Smith99.6247,1181,373
10David Kessel99.5937,874443
11Jean Cadet99.5933,064582
12Brian W. Pogue99.5830,8041,106
13Xiaojun Peng99.5749,462766
14Ryan F. Donnelly99.5735,220658
15Johan Moan99.5728,841382
16Hisataka Kobayashi99.5631,145559
17Jonathan S. Lindsey99.5532,074553
18Gang Zheng99.5526,781656
19Thomas J. Dougherty99.5531,892344
20Patrizia Agostinis99.5361,426380
21Tebello Nyokong99.4629,8571,061
22Hans Christian Wulf99.4519,752533
23Rebecca Richards‐Kortum99.3825,783663
24Zhuang Liu99.37133,5251,101
25Michael W. Berns99.3620,356621
26Bin Liu99.3483,7881,504
27Xiaohong Chen99.33481,16416,931
28Vanderlei Salvador Bagnato99.2822,0721,620
29Heidi Abrahamse99.2516,636423
30Helmut Sies99.25100,389730
31Michael S. Patterson99.2220,159266
32Jiangli Fan99.2131,914455
33David R. Phillips99.2035,344636
34Rolf‐Markus Szeimies99.1814,659282
35Henry W. Lim99.1719,625442
36Thierry Douki99.1622,302382
37Vasilis Ntziachristos99.1448,952916
38Samuel Achilefu99.1419,852433
39Hasan Mukhtar99.0856,609674
40Dong Wang99.0829,762594
41Jonathan F. Lovell99.0721,035319
42Mark Wainwright99.0412,815306
43Stephen Lam99.0425,961496
44Maurı́cio S. Baptista99.0214,741294
45Kristian Berg99.0117,979275
46Ravindra K. Pandey98.9913,938329
47Nancy L. Oleinick98.9816,947207
48Kun Na98.9814,423298
49Stefan Andersson‐Engels98.9711,907560
50Harubumi Kato98.9612,141443