Scholarly Index

Radioactivity and Radon Measurements

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Radioactivity and Radon Measurements.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Willard S. Moore99.8423,724289
2Jay H. Lubin99.8330,325351
3Philip K. Hopke99.8059,4301,227
4William C. Burnett99.7617,553293
5Peter H. Santschi99.7523,915351
6John D. Boice99.7429,946377
7Ken O. Buesseler99.7227,355262
8Willy Maenhaut99.7137,514521
9Andrew Murray99.6742,679674
10Mayeen Uddin Khandaker99.6321,123833
11M.I. Sayyed99.6139,6471,098
12David J. Brenner99.5939,244525
13Daniel Krewski99.5845,909656
14E. Steinnes99.5217,164453
15J. Kirk Cochran99.5112,028211
16Karl K. Turekian99.5018,234222
17Mark P. Little99.4917,812361
18R. L. Fleischer99.4714,509322
19Xiaolin Hou99.4012,052542
20Pavel P. Povinec99.4013,128483
21Xinwei Lu99.377,070181
22M. Baskaran99.358,547206
23Clemens Reimann99.3116,783233
24E.I. Hamilton99.3013,304304
25Yuichi Onda99.2711,010612
26Shigeo Uchida99.2610,015523
27Dominique Laurier99.269,974373
28Kaiyuan Yu99.2411,322512
29Claude F. Boutron99.2412,275226
30Robert F. Anderson99.2324,547422
31Dale L. Preston99.2320,384226
32D.A. Bradley99.2218,0551,039
33S. Krishnaswami99.227,795128
34Yasuyuki Muramatsu99.226,406243
35William W. Nazaroff99.2125,115336
36Brit Salbu99.208,362342
37G. Rauret99.1112,304199
38Erik Smolders99.0920,140555
39Fernando P. Carvalho99.058,335176
40Francis A. Cucinotta99.0519,168620
41P. G. Appleby99.0316,927238
42Michaela Kreuzer99.027,460130
43Sarah C. Darby99.0147,107199
44İskender Akkurt98.987,336281
45Michio Aoyama98.988,140314
46Katsumi Hirose98.976,700193
47Bernard L. Cohen98.955,730234
48Jian Zheng98.916,006292
49Ethel S. Gilbert98.8912,704147
50L.K. Fifield98.8717,699439