Scholarly Index

Phase Change Materials Research

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Phase Change Materials Research.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Luisa F. Cabeza99.9550,008666
2R.Z. Wang99.9457,4341,219
3Ahmet Sarı99.9023,711295
4Yulong Ding99.8745,536938
5Hafız Muhammad Ali99.8329,680537
6Zhengguo Zhang99.8222,317436
7İbrahim Dinçer99.8295,4621,543
8Mohammed Farid99.8023,769335
9V.V. Tyagi99.7023,149266
10A.E. Kabeel99.6733,286574
11Huan Liu99.65138,8503,098
12Guiyin Fang99.6213,042117
13R. Saidur99.6136,665496
14Zhonghao Rao99.6017,927366
15Xiaodong Wang99.5813,471323
16R. Velraj99.5714,927264
17Xiaoming Fang99.5615,521229
18Ya‐Ling He99.5523,692485
19Hakan F. Öztop99.5133,519786
20M. Sheikholeslami99.5118,179234
21Müslüm Arıcı99.5112,922389
22A.K. Pandey99.4914,629413
23Sumin Kim99.4616,010706
24Changying Zhao99.4213,941337
25Yinping Zhang99.4016,061385
26Ali J. Chamkha99.3963,1921,311
27Mohammad Ghalambaz99.3811,914271
28Yanping Yuan99.3612,685319
29Ahmet Sarı99.3410,008259
30Yu. I. Aristov99.3110,226243
31Tingxian Li99.2210,902195
32Amir Faghri99.2213,809319
33Bingtao Tang99.2111,623302
34Frank Bruno99.219,130183
35Dong Li99.2019,3591,076
36Camila Barreneche99.1910,527166
37A. Inés Fernández99.1711,918216
38R. Viskanta99.1616,783497
39Li‐Wu Fan99.1511,463231
40Bidyut Baran Saha99.1420,649534
41Mikhail А. Sheremet99.1318,623560
42Kamıl Kaygusuz99.129,797144
43Fariborz Haghighat99.1224,788432
44Qiuwang Wang99.1120,665957
45Tomohiro Akiyama99.1012,880403
46Ge Wang99.0923,168512
47Pouyan Talebizadehsardari99.089,103223
48Xuelai Zhang99.066,526203
49Yutang Fang99.067,800128
50Marc A. Rosen99.0551,081940