Scholarly Index

Telomeres, Telomerase, and Senescence

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Telomeres, Telomerase, and Senescence.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Jerry W. Shay99.8474,942631
2Ronald A. DePinho99.82125,598583
3Judith Campisi99.8094,662409
4Marı́a A. Blasco99.7067,453360
5Thomas R. Cech99.6850,195378
6Elizabeth H. Blackburn99.6758,315379
7Woodring E. Wright99.6255,344321
8William C. Hahn99.62100,423599
9Titia de Lange99.6050,270192
10James L. Kirkland99.5458,226386
11Peter M. Lansdorp99.4443,626345
12Elissa S. Epel99.3946,468362
13Manuel Serrano99.3373,909354
14Sundeep Khosla99.2877,895601
15Thomas von Zglinicki99.2738,920261
16Roger R. Reddel99.2429,336326
17Robert A. Weinberg99.12290,826474
18Paul D. Robbins99.0971,416631
19Neal S. Young99.0951,138743
20Tamar Tchkonia99.0747,862254
21Mikhail V. Blagosklonny99.0338,060320
22Carol W. Greider99.0043,439127
23Abraham Aviv99.0028,885306
24Norman E. Sharpless98.9846,130325
25Vilhelm A. Bohr98.9557,184600
26Mark P. Mattson98.85169,5931,060
27Sharon A. Savage98.7922,372407
28John M. Sedivy98.7332,192212
29Peter D. Adams98.7233,664358
30Pat Monaghan98.7126,179308
31Virginia A. Zakian98.7019,625160
32Jesús Gil98.7028,198164
33Jue Lin98.6620,962285
34K. Lenhard Rudolph98.6423,703228
35Inderjeet Dokal98.5916,544180
36Immaculata De Vivo98.5924,187428
37João F. Passos98.5529,152149
38Alan K. Meeker98.5121,245264
39Laura J. Niedernhofer98.4829,831230
40Joachim Lingner98.4516,664111
41George M. Martin98.4424,794430
42Kathleen Collins98.4013,405145
43Jack D. Griffith98.3221,720357
44Athanase Bénétos98.3243,875489
45Nilesh J. Samani98.29104,589782
46Jan H.J. Hoeijmakers98.2961,243502
47Nathan K. LeBrasseur98.2433,502253
48Richard J. Hodes98.2316,077334
49Göran Roos98.2119,160387
50Scott W. Lowe98.20103,312502