Scholarly Index

Advanced Drug Delivery Systems

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Advanced Drug Delivery Systems.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Róbert Langer99.99291,2971,701
2Tejraj M. Aminabhavi99.9464,8171,017
3Marı́a José Alonso99.8931,851368
4Nicholas A. Peppas99.8962,384468
5Claus‐Michael Lehr99.8530,463487
6Kinam Park99.8534,377405
7Lisbeth Illum99.8424,880228
8Andreas Bernkop‐Schnürch99.8330,736589
9Eliana B. Souto99.8337,238612
10Samir Mitragotri99.8262,099390
11Rainer Müller99.8240,633449
12Thomas Kissel99.8132,093335
13Ryan F. Donnelly99.8135,220658
14Bruno Sarmento99.8028,663550
15Hans E. Junginger99.7821,864261
16Patrick Couvreur99.7868,749657
17Roland Bodmeier99.7715,720229
18Javed Ali99.7422,522446
19Wim E. Hennink99.7163,417686
20Mansoor M. Amiji99.7129,982366
21Jean‐Pierre Benoît99.6926,933621
22Robert Gurny99.6930,911389
23Richard H. Guy99.6830,502474
24Per Artursson99.6730,409337
25R. Jayakumar99.6529,883343
26Sanjay Jain99.6319,645592
27Guanghui Ma99.6227,322584
28Diane J. Burgess99.5916,564271
29Juergen Siepmann99.5920,644269
30Francisco Veiga99.5920,010452
31Thomas Rades99.5727,605636
32Hirofumi Takeuchi99.5414,063355
33Wei Wu99.5417,510480
34Abraham J. Domb99.5431,516548
35Suresh P. Vyas99.5312,872277
36Carmen Alvarez‐Lorenzo99.5121,613438
37Sanjula Baboota99.5115,468309
38Nikolaos A. Peppas99.5147,242325
39Þorsteinn Loftsson99.5125,619327
40Justin Hanes99.5031,230292
41Derek T. O’Hagan99.4822,966231
42Fwu‐Long Mi99.4714,781163
43Yoshiaki Kawashimà99.4514,164454
44Guy Van den Mooter99.4417,542389
45Arto Urtti99.4323,043469
46Mark R. Prausnitz99.4346,616404
47Jean‐Christophe Leroux99.4026,447355
48W. Mark Saltzman99.4029,098385
49Ali Nokhodchi99.3914,773424
50Vitaliy V. Khutoryanskiy99.3816,099284