Scholarly Index

Antibiotic Use and Resistance

2021-2025 World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Antibiotic Use and Resistance.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Matteo Bassetti99.9049,854851
2Rafael Cantón99.7548,5061,004
3David L. Paterson99.7397,009796
4Daniele Roberto Giacobbe99.5412,791295
5Pranita D. Tamma99.5414,751327
6Nick Daneman99.4615,118370
7Brian Godman99.4518,540706
8Marco Falcone99.4216,480375
9Mike Sharland99.4241,979486
10Jason A. Roberts99.4050,020875
11Mariana Castanheira99.3923,569585
12Gian María Rossolini99.3935,148764
13Jesús Rodríguez‐Baño99.3734,773551
14Alison Holmes99.3529,202534
15Pierluigi Viale99.3223,866623
16Sabiha Y. Essack99.186,808230
17Jean‐François Timsit99.1338,308553
18Marc Mendelson99.0818,064251
19Hélio S. Sader99.0842,335836
20Ignacio Martín‐Loeches99.0735,331588
21Ramanan Laxminarayan99.0334,211342
22Zikria Saleem99.0239,447187
23Keith S. Kaye98.9932,895650
24Eili Klein98.9213,418249
25Milo Gatti98.842,782151
26Diane Ashiru‐Oredope98.833,868164
27Souha S. Kanj98.8023,039324
28Rodrigo E. Mendes98.7812,883510
29Kevin L. Schwartz98.746,980183
30Sara E. Cosgrove98.7339,142410
31Bradley J. Langford98.715,118134
32Robert A. Bonomo98.6758,228936
33Esmita Charani98.669,645149
34Katie J. Suda98.629,820339
35Amanj Kurdi98.604,901241
36Cecilia Stålsby Lundborg98.5914,023344
37Cornelius J. Clancy98.5827,015359
38Maddalena Giannella98.5813,320346
39Johanna C. Meyer98.534,418246
40Antonella Agodi98.5226,291459
41Giusy Tiseo98.505,505115
42Norio Ohmagari98.5021,761704
43Khezar Hayat98.4983,962144
44Sumanth Gandra98.4819,086103
45Patricia J. Simner98.478,097183
46Marin H. Kollef98.4759,210687
47Steward Mudenda98.432,312183
48Rana Abu Farha98.424,085226
49Jan J. De Waele98.4136,875435
50Silvia Corcione98.406,400223