Scholarly Index

Species Distribution and Climate Change

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Species Distribution and Climate Change.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Kevin J. Gaston100.00113,311801
2Wilfried Thuiller99.9989,167474
3A. Townsend Peterson99.9885,325708
4David B. Lindenmayer99.9777,7281,022
5Gregory P. Asner99.9692,662820
6Jens‐Christian Svenning99.9659,272773
7Walter Jetz99.9552,841249
8Chris D. Thomas99.9557,773353
9Richard Shine99.9569,5101,209
10Miguel B. Araújo99.9568,010294
11Hugh P. Possingham99.9582,886901
12Antoine Guisan99.9579,703405
13John J. Wiens99.9343,180289
14Carsten Rahbek99.9241,761321
15Tim M. Blackburn99.9248,135320
16William J. Sutherland99.9287,459898
17Ary A. Hoffmann99.9275,3921,041
18Jonathan B. Losos99.9133,243294
19Steven L. Chown99.9141,329577
20David M. Richardson99.9074,930646
21Stuart L. Pimm99.9042,265348
22Craig Moritz99.8955,423330
23Niklaus E. Zimmermann99.8865,524359
24Julian D. Olden99.8753,169436
25Paul R. Ehrlich99.8661,375561
26James Watson99.8561,240702
27Robert E. Ricklefs99.8254,637526
28Nicholas J. Gotelli99.8239,039262
29Daniel Simberloff99.8173,622506
30William F. Laurance99.8172,276523
31James D. Nichols99.8046,078426
32Stuart H. M. Butchart99.8050,098284
33Georgina M. Mace99.7984,758250
34James H. Brown99.7984,772461
35Barry W. Brook99.7934,791406
36Catherine H. Graham99.7946,256231
37Andrew K. Skidmore99.7845,515751
38Josep Peñuelas99.78147,8791,768
39Philip E. Hulme99.7741,601333
40Raymond B. Huey99.7739,305189
41Jani Heino99.7723,258332
42Tim H. Sparks99.7625,554410
43Marcel E. Visser99.7531,678316
44Robert D. Holt99.7571,887339
45Robert K. Colwell99.7554,266158
46Peter B. Reich99.73176,549986
47Nicholas C. Coops99.7339,582749
48Richard B. Primack99.7322,697301
49José Alexandre Felizola Diniz‐Filho99.7326,687508
50Miska Luoto99.7325,656298