Scholarly Index

Speech and Audio Processing

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Speech and Audio Processing.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Björn W. Schuller99.9648,9131,213
2Petre Stoica99.9546,174751
3David B. Pisoni99.9437,217581
4DeLiang Wang99.9123,253396
5Dong Yu99.8741,304437
6L. R. Rabiner99.8756,840313
7Li Deng99.8545,015390
8Hermann Ney99.8342,756838
9Shrikanth Narayanan99.8230,235945
10Haizhou Li99.8227,6801,234
11Brian C. J. Moore99.7922,134427
12B. Friedlander99.7816,065455
13T. Kailath99.7749,085669
14Jacob Benesty99.7616,521563
15Daniel P. W. Ellis99.7520,117321
16Jan Wouters99.7519,2591,272
17Shinji Watanabe99.7419,947714
18Moeness G. Amin99.7324,612863
19Hing Cheung So99.7215,975565
20Arye Nehorai99.7123,137509
21Marc Moonen99.7116,799906
22Daniel Povey99.6930,211186
23Tanja Schultz99.6923,455640
24Junichi Yamagishi99.6816,892487
25Tuomas Virtanen99.6813,837334
26Chin‐Hui Lee99.6816,709536
27John H. L. Hansen99.6714,584737
28P. P. Vaidyanathan99.6323,630586
29Badong Chen99.6217,267522
30James Glass99.6215,940368
31Stephen N. Elliott99.6116,024624
32Fan‐Gang Zeng99.5914,672255
33B. Yegnanarayana99.5910,380357
34Andrzej Cichocki99.5839,607967
35Tara N. Sainath99.5827,409189
36Kuldip K. Paliwal99.5720,290284
37Paavo Alku99.5615,910501
38Mark Gales99.5613,499453
39Hynek Heřmanský99.5612,550299
40Patrick Kenny99.5515,545279
41A.J. Weiss99.559,295214
42Robert V. Shannon99.5314,272174
43Philipos C. Loizou99.5311,158148
44Alex Waibel99.4914,736501
45Philip C. Woodland99.4911,339247
46José C. Prı́ncipe99.4828,976987
47Steve Renals99.4711,787318
48Jian Li99.4626,539751
49Michael F. Dorman99.4611,097208
50Tomoki Toda99.4511,096540