Scholarly Index

Anxiety, Depression, Psychometrics, Treatment, Cognitive Processes

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Anxiety, Depression, Psychometrics, Treatment, Cognitive Processes.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Murray B. Stein99.96129,8481,066
2Dan J. Stein99.95396,0593,119
3James J. Gross99.95152,398739
4Pim Cuijpers99.93130,9631,338
5Hans‐Ulrich Wïttchen99.9399,0591,241
6Ian H. Gotlib99.9272,823638
7Stefan G. Hofmann99.9061,201783
8Michelle G. Craske99.8951,363686
9David H. Barlow99.8955,850507
10Richard G. Heimberg99.8746,266418
11David M. Clark99.8651,881408
12Ronald M. Rapee99.8545,676588
13Richard J. Davidson99.85112,096809
14Peter Muris99.8436,353555
15Gerhard Andersson99.8284,7071,306
16Philip C. Kendall99.8144,202596
17Maurizio Fava99.8187,1591,099
18Thomas E. Joiner99.8066,900817
19Aaron T. Beck99.79124,464384
20Edna B. Foa99.7865,686394
21A. John Rush99.78123,4811,072
22Daniel S. Pine99.7870,957747
23Martin P. Paulus99.7654,010781
24Richard J. McNally99.7539,581435
25Susan Nolen–Hoeksema99.7571,653168
26Michael R. Liebowitz99.7532,956347
27Ronald C. Kessler99.75344,9771,333
28Andrew Mathews99.7537,342191
29Michael E. Thase99.7346,563638
30Michael W. Otto99.7239,772543
31Adrian Wells99.7231,536428
32Greg Hajcak99.7140,666412
33Gordon J. G. Asmundson99.7137,405410
34Jonathan Davidson99.6744,413405
35Karin Mogg99.6727,759186
36Mark H. Pollack99.6427,815429
37Gavin Andrews99.6454,875502
38Brenda W.J.H. Penninx99.64182,6691,560
39Dennis S. Charney99.63110,371663
40Lauren B. Alloy99.6336,964480
41Gordon L. Flett99.6230,674375
42Brian J. Cox99.6232,827360
43Jonathan S. Abramowitz99.6128,167343
44Peter J. Lang99.6168,381275
45Jack M. Gorman99.6131,290437
46Steven C. Hayes99.5864,141481
47David F. Tolin99.5730,478308
48Brendan P. Bradley99.5626,766217
49Philip Spinhoven99.5536,658507
50Peter Roy‐Byrne99.5528,4291,117