Scholarly Index

Dermatology and Skin Diseases

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Dermatology and Skin Diseases.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Donald Y.M. Leung99.9562,8021,004
2Peter M. Elias99.9450,174577
3C.E.M. Griffiths99.9368,5061,098
4James G. Krueger99.9364,926637
5Mark Lebwohl99.9254,0981,276
6Hywel C Williams99.90102,134921
7Emma Guttman‐Yassky99.9043,324649
8Cezmi A. Akdiş99.8982,589825
9Amy S. Paller99.8745,9851,036
10Richard L. Gallo99.8781,369786
11Kim Papp99.8748,091782
12Steven R. Feldman99.8654,3681,681
13Thomas Bieber99.8645,981635
14Stephen R. Durham99.8554,989538
15Johannes Ring99.8451,8101,130
16Kristian Reich99.8441,302671
17Jonathan I. Silverberg99.8341,3051,108
18Alice B. Gottlieb99.8248,046816
19Marcus Maurer99.8160,8381,229
20Mark R. Prausnitz99.8046,616404
21Alan Menter99.8039,918474
22Kenneth R. Feingold99.8040,274472
23Juliet N. Barker99.7977,8171,009
24Thomas A. Luger99.7940,670653
25Andrew Blauvelt99.7835,982753
26Howard I. Maïbach99.7833,691854
27Ralf Paus99.7755,262827
28Christos C. Zouboulis99.7741,319850
29Brigitte Dréno99.7764,8901,185
30Kenji Kabashima99.7633,829799
31William D. James99.7534,000673
32Jean Bousquet99.74114,7181,858
33Giampiero Girolomoni99.7434,315760
34David J. Margolis99.7341,690501
35Hugh A. Sampson99.7286,194936
36Ryan F. Donnelly99.7135,220658
37Jon M. Hanifin99.7133,389320
38Jacob P. Thyssen99.7132,661804
39Richard H. Guy99.7030,502474
40Albert M. Kligman99.7029,116425
41Giorgio Walter Canonica99.6975,1441,530
42Joke A. Bouwstra99.6926,056384
43C. Paul99.6927,679782
44Aditya K. Gupta99.6936,1381,130
45Stephan Weidinger99.6831,973518
46Lawrence F. Eichenfield99.6828,286661
47A.Y. Finlay99.6833,589384
48Thomas Ruzicka99.6836,744855
49Joel M. Gelfand99.6733,585407
50Margitta Worm99.6741,115990