Scholarly Index

Metabolomics and Mass Spectrometry Studies

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Metabolomics and Mass Spectrometry Studies.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Matthias Mann99.99296,1631,071
2Ruedi Aebersold99.98169,028927
3John R. Yates99.96146,8841,233
4Jeremy K. Nicholson99.95103,372881
5David S. Wishart99.94128,640698
6Richard Smith99.93110,3379,647
7Elaine Holmes99.9280,242712
8Alisdair R. Fernie99.92113,0891,337
9Steven P. Gygi99.90169,228800
10Oliver Fiehn99.8971,359670
11F. Peter Guengerich99.8783,1171,037
12Rob Knight99.85381,1721,302
13R. Graham Cooks99.8477,4901,372
14Dean P. Jones99.8369,9411,056
15Joshua D. Rabinowitz99.8370,934503
16Jens Nielsen99.81117,3381,177
17Jaap S. Sinninghe Damsté99.8097,2181,188
18Douglas B. Kell99.8060,907665
19Bernhard Ø. Palsson99.79107,042865
20Kazuki Saito99.7861,644886
21Pieter C. Dorrestein99.7659,604578
22Matej Orešič99.7644,942493
23Frank J. Gonzalez99.76147,3811,489
24John C. Lindon99.7551,122500
25Richard M. Caprioli99.7441,440555
26Royston Goodacre99.7450,312560
27Wei Jia99.7150,4771,259
28Carol V. Robinson99.7160,046712
29Xianlin Han99.7040,793465
30Julian L. Griffin99.6939,339458
31Christopher B. Newgard99.6965,190523
32Clary B. Clish99.6688,639757
33Andrej Shevchenko99.6554,057274
34Albert J. R. Heck99.6470,415953
35Timothy D. Veenstra99.6337,454469
36Gary Siuzdak99.6245,232306
37Guowang Xu99.6230,978624
38Uwe Sauer99.6135,877294
39Robert C. Murphy99.6036,428522
40Douglas C. Wallace99.6073,324522
41Michael J. MacCoss99.5843,795356
42Frank B. Hu99.58260,6631,669
43Neil L. Kelleher99.5641,745535
44Alexey I. Nesvizhskii99.5547,785343
45Jerzy Adamski99.5335,779553
46Markus R. Wenk99.5234,448467
47Robert E. Gerszten99.5246,052499
48Ian D. Wilson99.5139,636489
49Jesper V. Olsen99.5057,827389
50Karsten Suhre99.5033,544423