Scholarly Index

Biometric Identification and Security

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Biometric Identification and Security.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Anil K. Jain99.99131,672781
2David Zhang99.9780,8971,183
3Kevin W. Bowyer99.7753,885444
4Tieniu Tan99.7732,475399
5Muhammad Khurram Khan99.7130,583822
6Arun Ross99.7123,959271
7Rama Chellappa99.7057,282876
8Ashok Kumar Das99.6625,168494
9Jiwen Lu99.6524,758413
10Ajay Kumar99.6110,454196
11Jiankun Hu99.6016,188434
12Zhenan Sun99.5915,729296
13Stan Z. Li99.5726,954385
14Richa Singh99.5710,701356
15Mayank Vatsa99.5510,411361
16Jie Zhou99.5431,124832
17Josef Kittler99.5440,376737
18Shiguang Shan99.5428,344474
19Christoph Busch99.5214,125698
20Sébastien Marcel99.4812,281304
21Julián Fiérrez99.4612,802303
22Patrick J. Flynn99.4327,491269
23Lei Zhang99.3987,5911,258
24Andrew Beng Jin Teoh99.289,664329
25Mark Nixon99.2514,792566
26Xudong Jiang99.2515,232502
27Guodong Guo99.1914,456263
28Javier Ortega-García99.1610,144222
29Fabio Roli99.1412,370276
30Abdenour Hadid99.1314,875171
31Loris Nanni99.1310,067278
32Nasir Memon99.1216,716336
33P. Jonathon Phillips99.1224,676129
34Xiaoou Tang99.0966,024275
35Marios Savvides99.097,538237
36Yong Xu99.0823,285622
37Kang Ryoung Park99.027,112251
38Zhen Lei99.0118,502364
39Bob Zhang99.0010,487333
40Pong C. Yuen98.9812,397255
41Andreas Uhl98.979,744584
42Jianjiang Feng98.955,591130
43Weihong Deng98.9415,056202
44Nalini Ratha98.948,688142
45Raghavendra Ramachandra98.937,016340
46Alex C. Kot98.9315,987425
47Alessandra Lumini98.907,818210
48Saru Kumari98.8615,042382
49Wangmeng Zuo98.8654,783449
50Vishal M. Patel98.8417,495311