Scholarly Index

Plant Pathogens and Fungal Diseases

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Plant Pathogens and Fungal Diseases.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1P.W. Crous99.9979,5691,179
2Kevin D. Hyde99.9873,9111,560
3Jens C. Frisvad99.9740,633554
4Sybren de Hoog99.9750,322856
5J.Z. Groenewald99.9642,562413
6Michael J. Wingfield99.9656,2891,155
7John W. Taylor99.9640,441490
8Aditya K. Gupta99.9636,1381,130
9Robert A. Samson99.9532,304406
10Kerry O’Donnell99.9437,173268
11Josep Guarro99.9431,071719
12Rytas Vilgalys99.9138,491495
13David S. Hibbett99.9130,234212
14Arturo Casadevall99.8878,0641,055
15David L. Hawksworth99.8629,732827
16Gary A. Strobel99.8522,490348
17Bruce A. McDonald99.8422,228266
18Jan Stenlid99.8326,235354
19Richard C. Summerbell99.8318,944227
20Teun Boekhout99.8235,037429
21Lei Cai99.8223,465330
22Leho Tedersoo99.8257,794288
23Nicholas J. Talbot99.8237,658233
24Joseph Heitman99.8258,922576
25Naresh Magan99.8219,599420
26Michael A. Pfaller99.8186,483897
27Thomas D. Bruns99.8141,564234
28Keith Clay99.7921,548271
29David W. Denning99.7992,735882
30Antonio Logrieco99.7917,452419
31Yigal Elad99.7816,200286
32Harold Kistler99.7820,326181
33Joseph W. Spatafora99.7829,902203
34Cletus P. Kurtzman99.7826,203255
35Jacques F. Meis99.7756,374810
36Paul E. Verweij99.7746,691631
37Michael G. Rinaldi99.7731,303346
38Bart P. H. J. Thomma99.7633,194304
39Gary J. Samuels99.7613,967259
40Brenda D. Wingfield99.7620,233602
41Aharon Oren99.7634,594756
42J. David Miller99.7616,550315
43Michael Goodfellow99.7639,425537
44Samir Droby99.7614,970203
45Alan J. L. Phillips99.7415,634190
46Walter F. O. Marasas99.7416,097174
47Keith A. Seifert99.7422,049280
48David M. Geiser99.7427,902154
49Joseph B. Morton99.7420,046389
50James M. Trappe99.7416,874346