Scholarly Index

Astrophysics and Cosmic Phenomena

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Astrophysics and Cosmic Phenomena.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1R. D. Blandford99.9885,137735
2D. F. Torres99.8964,235755
3M. Ackermann99.8666,800701
4A. C. Fabian99.8677,4871,645
5I. V. Moskalenko99.7953,337493
6A. V. Filippenko99.78134,0712,158
7C. D. Dermer99.7743,268467
8M. Ajello99.7547,056511
9F. Aharonian99.7541,113945
10D. J. Thompson99.7358,861753
11S. Funk99.7360,720595
12P. Giommi99.6855,960988
13Ramesh Narayan99.6755,550518
14M. Pohl99.6564,1091,437
15A. Reimer99.6363,944521
16S. Sarkar99.60124,8811,516
17P. Mészáros99.6041,558592
18T. A. Enßlin99.5991,032540
19Volker Springel99.5795,174584
20A. K. Harding99.5643,229630
21H. Falcke99.5552,564995
22Y. Suzuki99.5254,119609
23Todor Stanev99.5037,007733
24Lars Hernquist99.50102,111833
25J. M. Conrad99.5074,2071,122
26Roger W. Romani99.5039,392568
27O. Reimer99.5067,352612
28A. De Angelis99.4860,330922
29E. Orlando99.4850,232352
30S. Yoshida99.4752,0941,586
31I. A. Grenier99.4551,014425
32Abraham Loeb99.4236,737726
33Hans‐Thomas Janka99.4124,373345
34F. Halzen99.4131,284952
35Adam Burrows99.4034,282533
36G. Ghisellini99.3831,783587
37Luis C. Ho99.3754,938848
38S. R. Kulkarni99.3758,1821,100
39Georg G. Raffelt99.3642,507342
40J. A. Hinton99.3533,508708
41R. Kirshner99.3469,0771,158
42T. A. Porter99.2947,004320
43P. A. Caraveo99.2860,593917
44M. Giroletti99.2835,573500
45S. Ciprini99.2754,357613
46Joseph Silk99.2551,2661,166
47M. Ahlers99.2426,443582
48Eliot Quataert99.2443,751530
49W. N. Brandt99.2356,393829
50C. C. Cheung99.2237,798537