Scholarly Index

Healthcare professionals’ stress and burnout

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Healthcare professionals’ stress and burnout.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Wilmar B. Schaufeli99.98141,584577
2Arnold B. Bakker99.98170,015608
3Tait D. Shanafelt99.9785,016777
4Linda H. Aiken99.8852,244404
5Evangelia Demerouti99.8684,620272
6Heather K. Spence Laschinger99.8524,300178
7Mika Kivimäki99.85286,0171,787
8Cary L. Cooper99.8447,509848
9Liselotte N. Dyrbye99.7948,408208
10Neil Greenberg99.7445,722660
11Robert H. Pietrzak99.7331,706768
12Marko Elovainio99.7127,935711
13Colin P. West99.6936,638236
14Mark Linzer99.6821,827277
15Katariina Salmela‐Aro99.6722,685426
16Ronald J. Burke99.6620,717634
17Paula P. Schnurr99.6026,406316
18Terence M. Keane99.6040,312364
19Robert A. Rosenheck99.5960,8141,013
20Michael P. Leiter99.5939,348231
21Hans De Witte99.5828,8781,023
22Toon W. Taris99.5826,818298
23Steven M. Southwick99.5346,899372
24Norito Kawakami99.46177,901672
25Mohammadreza Hojat99.4519,606219
26Greta G. Cummings99.4419,545320
27Bengt B. Arnetz99.3811,408265
28B. Christopher Frueh99.3618,607299
29Erica Frank99.3413,939254
30Ulla Kinnunen99.3216,309241
31Leodoro J. Labrague99.3110,945165
32Andrew Steptoe99.29109,6951,292
33Sebastiaan Rothmann99.2910,956294
34Mickey Trockel99.2714,489161
35Andrew Smith99.2519,889629
36Christine A. Sinsky99.2522,715188
37Simon Wessely99.2486,117876
38Carol Wong99.2213,649112
39Marianna Virtanen99.1927,608478
40Jeff A. Sloan99.1770,926679
41Charles W. Hoge99.1728,371194
42Dennis A. Revicki99.1350,869521
43Debra Jackson99.1122,004696
44Harold G. Koenig99.1156,431652
45Brian P. Marx99.1122,151358
46Moïra Mikolajczak99.1114,352252
47Esther R. Greenglass99.098,855139
48Brett T. Litz99.0931,436341
49Christina Maslach99.0648,06685
50Shira Maguen99.0317,283253