Scholarly Index

Pancreatitis Pathology and Treatment

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Pancreatitis Pathology and Treatment.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Ralph H. Hruban99.95202,3951,254
2Markus W. Büchler99.9495,3071,465
3John L. Cameron99.9381,395677
4John P. Neoptolemos99.9374,028877
5Claudio Bassi99.9180,441893
6Marc G. Besselink99.9058,7941,695
7Andrew L. Warshaw99.9043,096657
8David S. Klimstra99.8987,489606
9Markus M. Lerch99.8845,701907
10Suresh T. Chari99.8747,379679
11Günter Klöppel99.8748,165572
12Keith D. Lillemoe99.8659,008802
13Massimo Falconi99.8663,7671,292
14Murray F. Brennan99.86109,4651,071
15Todd H. Baron99.8550,3101,036
16Tooru Shimosegawa99.8443,6091,053
17Peter Malfertheiner99.8366,5241,724
18Markus W. Büchler99.8231,723668
19Helmut Frieß99.8243,228841
20Charles J. Yeo99.8180,911800
21Patrick Maisonneuve99.8162,602779
22Zobair M. Younossi99.80125,3031,382
23Henry A. Pitt99.8045,862673
24Masao Tanaka99.7948,6511,798
25David C. Whitcomb99.7831,639633
26Rohit Loomba99.7797,1371,071
27Volkan Adsay99.7641,985474
28Roberto Salvia99.7551,012852
29Peter J. Allen99.7560,566471
30Alain Sauvanet99.7434,200866
31Marco J. Bruno99.7232,649889
32Kazuichi Okazaki99.7137,011711
33Thilo Hackert99.7033,843928
34Carlos Fernández‐del Castillo99.6936,203515
35Stuart Sherman99.6924,498756
36Robert H. Hawes99.6930,707635
37Christopher L. Wolfgang99.6871,145745
38Giovanni Targher99.6765,032668
39Takao Itoi99.6634,930976
40Jacques Devière99.6626,567683
41John A. Windsor99.6425,437592
42Jens Werner99.6427,076709
43William R. Brugge99.6324,961410
44Stephen J. Pandol99.6323,576693
45Jörg Kleeff99.6135,820727
46Richard A. Kozarek99.6118,926615
47Jakob R. Izbicki99.6148,350932
48Paul Fockens99.6043,1331,016
49Elliot K. Fishman99.6061,4911,607
50Arun J. Sanyal99.60142,5751,189