Scholarly Index

Pancreatitis Pathology and Treatment

2021-2025 World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Pancreatitis Pathology and Treatment.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Rohit Loomba99.9697,1371,071
2Marc G. Besselink99.9158,7941,695
3Zobair M. Younossi99.85125,3031,382
4Thilo Hackert99.7933,843928
5Antonio Facciorusso99.7211,707668
6Roberto Salvia99.7151,012852
7Giovanni Targher99.6865,032668
8Kenneth Cusi99.6653,488305
9Arun J. Sanyal99.59142,5751,189
10Stephen J. Pandol99.5223,576693
11Giovanni Marchegiani99.4929,438521
12Bas Groot Koerkamp99.4827,022932
13Hjalmar C. van Santvoort99.4325,686506
14Hannes Hagström99.3917,241342
15Marco J. Bruno99.3732,649889
16Sanjay Pandanaboyana99.376,012352
17Claudio Bassi99.3780,441893
18Christopher D. Byrne99.3545,573648
19Stefano Francesco Crinò99.344,015327
20Olivier R. Busch99.2743,899826
21Daryl Ramai99.224,132546
22Massimo Falconi99.1763,7671,292
23Gabriele Capurso99.1514,377742
24Casper H.J. van Eijck99.1036,458742
25Stephen A. Harrison98.9961,531635
26Alessandro Mantovani98.9712,235273
27Marco Del Chiaro98.9614,058464
28John A. Windsor98.9125,437592
29Matthias Löhr98.8925,547671
30Phil A. Hart98.868,966318
31Enrique de‐Madaria98.796,461325
32Péter Hegyi98.7511,634754
33Jin‐Young Jang98.7416,359655
34Asbjørn Mohr Drewes98.7225,5181,077
35Dhiraj Yadav98.6823,035486
36Guotao Lu98.652,791148
37Jeanin E. van Hooft98.5426,795485
38Mohammad Abu Hilal98.5322,041577
39Oliver Strobel98.5216,970487
40Stefano Ciardullo98.512,31385
41Ugo Boggi98.5018,870936
42Søren Schou Olesen98.496,631355
43Saurabh Chandan98.483,337486
44Fei Li98.476,076666
45Weiqin Li98.474,846272
46Takao Itoi98.4634,930976
47Stefano Crippa98.4414,719500
48Sunil G. Sheth98.396,401217
49Vikesh K. Singh98.3915,497562
50David C. Whitcomb98.3631,639633