Scholarly Index

Terahertz technology and applications

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Terahertz technology and applications.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1M. S. Shur99.8945,4641,516
2Ranjan Singh99.8523,691353
3Martín Koch99.7723,806776
4D. Grischkowsky99.7619,089316
5Derek Abbott99.7527,916911
6Daniel M. Mittleman99.7321,720565
7Weili Zhang99.7125,435541
8Xicheng Zhang99.7017,670683
9Yan Zhang99.6525,5801,717
10E. H. Linfield99.6426,302965
11Keith A. Nelson99.6336,204742
12Jiaguang Han99.6019,403456
13Antoinette J. Taylor99.6026,922550
14Bernd Fischer99.6025,266532
15Michael B. Johnston99.5353,403381
16Willie J. Padilla99.5246,584283
17H. Kurz99.5121,390659
18D. A. Ritchie99.4745,5411,818
19Peter Uhd Jepsen99.4714,572419
20X.-C. Zhang99.4716,536316
21Richard D. Averitt99.4627,872483
22Qing Hu99.4615,993442
23Jianquan Yao99.4622,5541,602
24A. G. Davies99.4520,667766
25J. Axel Zeitler99.4213,942332
26E. R. Brown99.4012,083396
27Tadao Nagatsuma99.3717,650603
28Withawat Withayachumnankul99.3310,648309
29A. C. Gossard99.3376,0401,359
30Hou‐Tong Chen99.3219,591218
31Kōichiro Tanaka99.3113,127581
32R. Huber99.3019,889470
33M. Pepper99.2927,253780
34Charles A. Schmuttenmaer99.2813,796202
35W. Knap99.2514,403565
36Anthony J. Fitzgerald99.2216,855251
37Hartmut G. Roskos99.2111,901536
38J. E. Cunningham99.1921,331635
39John L. Reno99.1911,123459
40Jérôme Faist99.1838,4591,169
41Azriel Z. Genack99.178,500285
42D. H. Auston99.1611,021161
43Hiromasa Ito99.148,694512
44Masanori Hangyo99.137,472421
45Yaochun Shen99.128,306282
46Abul K. Azad99.0712,906170
47Kodo Kawase99.068,816479
48Yibin Ying99.0631,708676
49Philip F. Taday99.018,881163
50Masahiko Tani98.997,783586