Scholarly Index

Growth Hormone and Insulin-like Growth Factors

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Growth Hormone and Insulin-like Growth Factors.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Wylie Vale99.94103,551795
2Michaël Pollak99.8963,859848
3Hector F. DeLuca99.8567,972982
4Шломо Мелмед99.8446,730586
5Annamaria Colao99.8450,2881,187
6Andrew V. Schally99.8369,0461,829
7Felipe F. Casanueva99.8273,337876
8Clifford J. Rosen99.7960,727702
9Edward R. Laws99.7947,547796
10L. Sylvia99.7799,868713
11Anders Juul99.7642,123923
12David R. Clemmons99.7539,708427
13Nicholas Ling99.7244,720512
14Ashley Grossman99.7254,313964
15Steven W. J. Lamberts99.7137,180529
16Johannes D. Veldhuis99.7144,215862
17Claes Ohlsson99.7186,305982
18Ron G. Rosenfeld99.7129,599549
19David B. Dunger99.7058,814766
20Peter D. Gluckman99.6963,682746
21Roger Guillemin99.6937,060407
22Fernand Labrie99.6957,7151,052
23Philippe Chanson99.6629,988859
24Linda C. Giudice99.6650,745470
25Ezio Ghigo99.6538,244963
26Akira Arimura99.6436,852619
27Mark E. Molitch99.6435,272490
28Pinchas Cohen99.6430,450416
29Samuel Refetoff99.6430,431602
30Carlos Diéguez99.6348,770773
31Robert C. Baxter99.6227,836466
32Kevin Catt99.6244,849575
33John Wass99.6232,941514
34Ernesto Canalis99.6131,995348
35Rosario Pivonello99.6127,184730
36Gaetano Lombardi99.6033,654531
37Michael G. Rosenfeld99.5998,296426
38Renato Baserga99.5933,020549
39Michael O. Thorner99.5930,139369
40Samuel M. McCann99.5829,224547
41Andrea Giustina99.5734,187511
42Paul A. Kelly99.5729,418454
43Henry G. Friesen99.5723,701366
44Alan D. Rogol99.5729,050561
45Jens Otto Lunde Jørgensen99.5627,956609
46Aaron J.W. Hsueh99.5648,527447
47Douglas Yee99.5525,272461
48Theo J. Visser99.5432,953441
49Ken K. Ong99.5465,758526
50Andrzej Bartke99.5230,633699