Scholarly Index

Astrophysical Phenomena and Observations

2021-2025 World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Astrophysical Phenomena and Observations.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Eliot Quataert99.7043,751530
2Luis C. Ho99.6854,938848
3R. Maiolino99.6549,729820
4Brian D. Metzger99.5623,376335
5Ali Övgün99.558,242187
6Bing Zhang99.5236,6891,162
7Vítor Cardoso99.5029,635351
8G. Mustafa99.446,259271
9Luciano Rezzolla99.4040,922349
10I. Bartos99.3777,964373
11Zoltán Haiman99.2327,420367
12Michela Mapelli99.2223,907273
13Yosuke Mizuno99.2120,475241
14Maciek Wielgus99.1619,463153
15Farruh Atamurotov99.124,739221
16G. Carullo98.9634,695123
17Kohei Inayoshi98.968,264136
18Ramesh Narayan98.9155,550518
19Sushant G. Ghosh98.876,917156
20Jenny E. Greene98.8519,954488
21Angelo Ricarte98.808,36791
22E. Thrane98.8095,383417
23Cláudio Ricci98.768,661396
24Javier A. García98.7016,643463
25Bart Ripperda98.6918,797113
26Koushik Chatterjee98.6818,599103
27P. Rettegno98.6314,33396
28Emanuele Berti98.6227,395310
29Philip F. Hopkins98.6075,228526
30Javlon Rayimbaev98.582,899142
31Oliver Porth98.5219,941149
32Jason Dexter98.5023,182194
33Alessandra Buonanno98.4721,150205
34Andrew Chael98.4419,890111
35Paolo Pani98.4316,801203
36Daniel C. M. Palumbo98.3618,03498
37S. K. Maurya98.298,088330
38Ziri Younsi98.2919,988104
39Sebastiano Bernuzzi98.2729,557225
40E. Berger98.2128,594874
41Juri Poutanen98.2016,811431
42Alessandro Nagar98.187,62796
43Michael D. Johnson98.1823,257245
44Jordy Davelaar98.1618,18493
45Ahmadjon Abdujabbarov98.166,409222
46Erin Kara98.107,919268
47Adam Ingram98.064,836152
48Lijing Shao98.0561,087349
49Michal Dovčiak98.047,178283
50George N. Wong97.9626,46894