Scholarly Index

Mesoporous Materials and Catalysis

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Mesoporous Materials and Catalysis.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Avelino Corma99.99167,4211,698
2Dongyuan Zhao99.99121,317873
3Mietek Jaroniec99.98137,6761,082
4Markus Antonietti99.97178,6811,266
5Galen D. Stucky99.95113,6771,069
6Jianlin Shi99.9497,1571,078
7Yusuke Yamauchi99.93110,1721,492
8Ferdi Schüth99.9364,137601
9Mark E. Davis99.9362,007580
10Thomas Bein99.8956,828696
11Javier Pérez‐Ramírez99.8863,211725
12Stephen Mann99.8663,123792
13Sheng Dai99.8497,0761,380
14María Vallet‐Regí99.8454,885779
15Ryong Ryoo99.8444,624416
16Gao Qing Lu99.8291,257865
17Feng‐Shou Xiao99.8140,997667
18Hermenegildo Garcı́a99.8077,0531,072
19Clément Sánchez99.8051,797649
20Ajayan Vinu99.7939,497645
21Thomas J. Pinnavaia99.7933,367293
22James H. Clark99.7847,353930
23C. Jeffrey Brinker99.7836,772459
24Can Li99.78104,9291,544
25Xin Zhao99.7754,199897
26Osamu Terasaki99.7644,339515
27Johannes A. Lercher99.7542,006760
28Chengzhong Yu99.7538,087529
29Johan A. Martens99.7435,869939
30Geoffrey A. Ozin99.7451,759915
31Kazuki Nakanishi99.7331,802756
32Steven L. Suib99.7047,589863
33Bert M. Weckhuysen99.7075,5701,081
34Jackie Y. Ying99.6940,409477
35Guido Busca99.6839,331583
36Chung‐Yuan Mou99.6830,579444
37Bao‐Lian Su99.6838,180766
38Katsuhiko Ariga99.6863,2341,094
39Michael Tsapatsis99.6827,866456
40Shi‐Zhang Qiao99.68152,069781
41Rafael Luque99.6757,779992
42Abdelhamid Sayari99.6724,195236
43Jian Liu99.6548,463870
44Jihong Yu99.6538,527677
45Asim Bhaumik99.6527,553594
46Pierre A. Jacobs99.6430,409623
47Kulamani Parida99.6236,326580
48Jeffrey I. Zink99.6150,961585
49Takashi Tatsumi99.6124,127430
50Alfons Baiker99.6047,9091,012