Scholarly Index

Pulmonary Hypertension Research and Treatments

2021-2025 World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Pulmonary Hypertension Research and Treatments.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Marc Humbert99.96150,0321,861
2Marius M. Hoeper99.8871,377763
3David Montani99.7934,992786
4Hossein Ardeschir Ghofrani99.7875,7311,109
5Barry A. Borlaug99.7251,940675
6Steven D. Nathan99.7223,606523
7Stephan Rosenkranz99.7130,621471
8Iréne Lang99.5973,422878
9Olivier Sitbon99.5653,801839
10Bradley A. Maron99.5110,685263
11Vallerie V. McLaughlin99.5032,610423
12David G. Kiely99.4823,556446
13Marion Delcroix99.4838,233560
14Laurent Savale99.4515,985490
15Anton Vonk Noordegraaf99.4364,052647
16Harm Jan Bogaard99.4328,302574
17Ekkehard Grünig99.4226,311494
18Luke Howard99.3321,211424
19George Giannakoulas99.2624,176495
20Aaron B. Waxman99.2311,249297
21Carmine Dario Vizza99.0915,097412
22Ryan J. Tedford99.0711,238358
23Christophe Guignabert99.0714,294287
24Raymond L. Benza99.0623,754532
25Robin Condliffe99.0519,661324
26Martin R. Wilkins99.0223,699361
27Anna R. Hemnes99.0112,107415
28Vincent Cottin99.0160,0161,119
29Horst Olschewski98.9340,940574
30Sanjiv J. Shah98.9161,4751,055
31Gábor Kovács98.8916,769273
32Karen M. Olsson98.8915,456196
33Mark Toshner98.8929,932270
34Robert P. Frantz98.8517,006430
35Evan L. Brittain98.836,678284
36Denisa Muraru98.7540,420434
37Rebecca T. Hahn98.7462,494682
38Gérald Simonneau98.71110,655862
39Sébastien Bonnet98.6816,200386
40Nicholas W. Morrell98.6535,490548
41Athénaïs Boucly98.643,325173
42Paul M. Hassoun98.6326,854492
43Werner Seeger98.6275,3871,993
44Roham T. Zamanian98.619,525259
45Stephen C. Mathai98.5611,305327
46Yogesh N.V. Reddy98.5612,506311
47Roberto Badagliacca98.5410,314261
48Pilar Escribano Subías98.5115,418376
49Frederikus A. Klok98.4930,810599
50Attila Kovács98.4911,846529