Scholarly Index

Ion Transport and Channel Regulation

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Ion Transport and Channel Regulation.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1A.S. Verkman99.8942,263335
2Michael J. Welsh99.8870,903621
3Sergio Grinstein99.8766,096620
4Peter Agre99.8443,176256
5Florian Läng99.8388,6011,611
6Mark A. Knepper99.8142,247573
7Richard P. Lifton99.7791,674476
8Robert W. Schrier99.7753,827646
9Michel Lazdunski99.6958,299605
10Michael A. Matthay99.69109,3361,076
11Thomas J. Jentsch99.6736,951255
12Dennis Brown99.6530,812489
13Ernest M. Wright99.6528,377332
14Heini Murer99.5626,735480
15Bernard C. Rossier99.4825,608251
16Olivier Devuyst99.4834,188558
17Gary E. Shull99.4821,955253
18Jerry B. Lingrel99.4720,573283
19George Sachs99.4527,003540
20Jacques Pouysségur99.4252,546422
21John W. Funder99.4127,890443
22Joost G.J. Hoenderop99.4029,037403
23Mark Donowitz99.3623,055518
24Matthias A. Hediger99.3642,783314
25René J.M. Bindels99.3627,445351
26Walter F. Boron99.3525,461347
27Gerhard Giebisch99.3520,302401
28Volker Vallon99.3423,342316
29Søren Nielsen99.3222,992345
30Shmuel Muallem99.3124,214317
31Fumiaki Marumo99.3133,547835
32Seth L. Alper99.3023,186415
33Ole Petter Ottersen99.2938,234375
34Joseph G. Verbalis99.2922,699378
35Orson W. Moe99.2629,139370
36David H. Ellison99.2618,756348
37Carsten A. Wagner99.2320,532490
38Eric Delpire99.2318,167332
39Anita Aperia99.2216,464393
40Peter S. Aronson99.2115,357185
41Sei Sasaki99.1918,268352
42Raymond A. Frizzell99.1819,197194
43Daniel G. Bichet99.1620,619338
44Kenton M. Sanders99.1329,149499
45Toshiro Fujita99.1150,826921
46Ole H. Petersen99.0937,664477
47Steven Hébert99.0519,700241
48Maurice B. Burg99.0516,892238
49James B. Wade99.0316,601268
50R. Greger99.0216,479350