Scholarly Index

Cellular and Composite Structures

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Cellular and Composite Structures.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1N.A. Fleck99.8941,995382
2Fabrizio Scarpa99.8726,271748
3Qing Li99.8746,9661,375
4Guangyong Sun99.8722,167327
5Daining Fang99.8643,8121,064
6V.S. Deshpande99.8124,914406
7Roderic S. Lakes99.7926,681327
8Guoxing Lu99.7919,056469
9Michael F. Ashby99.7653,728242
10A.G. Evans99.7080,640713
11Amir A. Zadpoor99.6926,076386
12Tian Jian Lu99.6823,465482
13H.N.G. Wadley99.6719,703342
14David C. Dunand99.6728,589627
15John Banhart99.6325,252493
16K. Evans99.6217,412273
17Dong Ruan99.5912,458360
18L.J. Gibson99.5817,535128
19Yi Min Xie99.5634,086615
20Rashid K. Abu Al‐Rub99.5517,767293
21Nïkhil Gupta99.5512,299361
22Joseph N. Grima99.5212,340227
23John W. Hutchinson99.5272,232378
24W.J. Cantwell99.5117,632430
25Katia Bertoldi99.5128,635305
26Tomasz Wierzbicki99.4822,747263
27Li Ma99.4710,642305
28Massimo Ruzzene99.4517,321470
29Linzhi Wu99.4110,110297
30Qing‐Hua Qin99.3918,498790
31Hong Hu99.3813,599422
32Hualin Fan99.3810,314303
33Tongxi Yu99.3010,591491
34Xiong Zhang99.2811,530347
35Andrew Alderson99.2711,618144
36Chang Chen99.2512,883672
37Zhonggang Wang99.236,363170
38Zhihua Wang99.209,690422
39Hideo Nakajima99.1715,922923
40Lingling Hu99.1710,296239
41Dirk Mohr99.1311,486183
42Stelios Kyriakides99.1314,509226
43Jie Yang99.1031,407711
44Norman Jones99.1013,115294
45Hong Hao99.0747,0871,463
46Jian Xiong99.036,394136
47Chul B. Park99.0243,516842
48Jianguang Fang98.999,604157
49Xin Ren98.997,935126
50Ruben Gatt98.979,001168