Scholarly Index

Advancements in Transdermal Drug Delivery

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Advancements in Transdermal Drug Delivery.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Peter M. Elias99.9750,174577
2Samir Mitragotri99.9462,099390
3Mark R. Prausnitz99.9346,616404
4Rainer Müller99.9140,633449
5Róbert Langer99.91291,2971,701
6Ryan F. Donnelly99.8835,220658
7Eliana B. Souto99.8837,238612
8Howard I. Maïbach99.8833,691854
9Kenneth R. Feingold99.8740,274472
10Richard H. Guy99.8730,502474
11Michael S. Roberts99.8637,574850
12Joke A. Bouwstra99.8426,056384
13Howard I. Maibach99.6832,894854
14Javed Ali99.6222,522446
15Jonathan Hadgraft99.6116,104377
16Jia‐You Fang99.6116,439345
17Philip W. Wertz99.5913,847183
18Brian Barry99.5316,226223
19Jürgen Lademann99.5120,553519
20Hans E. Junginger99.4821,864261
21Sanjula Baboota99.4615,468309
22Joachim W. Fluhr99.4613,377299
23Hamed Hamishehkar99.4519,797507
24Nancy A. Monteiro‐Riviere99.4419,261251
25Maria Ponec99.4211,927199
26Hachiro Tagami99.4015,582546
27Donald T. Downing99.3913,041173
28Mao‐Qiang Man99.3511,907242
29Yogeshvar N. Kalia99.3512,315201
30Yuanjin Zhao99.3341,127685
31Mohd. Aqil99.2912,441329
32Reinhard H.H. Neubert99.2813,108376
33Adrian C. Williams99.2813,048162
34Daniel Blankschtein99.2619,834255
35William I. Higuchi99.2615,304432
36Suresh P. Vyas99.2512,872277
37Bruno Sarmento99.1828,663550
38Om Prakash Katare99.1712,691269
39Vandana Patravale99.1711,747224
40Maria Manconi99.179,482228
41Jaleh Varshosaz99.1513,720427
42Enzo Berardesca99.159,284268
43Sanjay Jain99.1419,645592
44Martin Schmelz99.1224,443383
45P. Mura99.1111,350306
46Tove Agner99.1117,160330
47Andreas Bernkop‐Schnürch99.1130,736589
48Wolfram Sterry99.1036,776805
49Genji Imokawa99.0913,208269
50Claus‐Michael Lehr99.0630,463487