Scholarly Index

Radical Photochemical Reactions

2021-2025 World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Radical Photochemical Reactions.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Frank Glorius99.9082,731840
2Lutz Ackermann99.8474,550886
3Armido Studer99.8040,686739
4David W. C. MacMillan99.7170,905329
5Aiwen Lei99.7048,654730
6Wen‐Jing Xiao99.6738,233609
7Lei Wang99.6416,291554
8Bing Yu99.6211,001236
9Magnus Rueping99.6042,754678
10Wei‐Min He99.5911,699253
11Hai‐Chao Xu99.5711,167167
12Oliver S. Wenger99.5413,913297
13Gary A. Molander99.5339,261706
14Tobias Ritter99.5324,979246
15Qingmin Wang99.3913,182601
16Jie Wu99.3924,247730
17Chao‐Jun Li99.3754,450911
18Burkhard König99.3538,446661
19Timothy Noël99.3318,390328
20Jia‐Rong Chen99.2721,294366
21Kun Xu99.128,569193
22Tomislav Rovis99.0429,587384
23Daniele Leonori99.0110,124142
24Chao Yang98.976,121247
25Lin Guo98.964,490127
26Wujiong Xia98.956,931221
27Xiaolan Chen98.916,990246
28Cong Ma98.848,673245
29Siegfried R. Waldvogel98.8222,062644
30Debabrata Maiti98.7921,413416
31Li‐Zhu Wu98.7952,554780
32Phil S. Baran98.7557,531561
33Zhong‐Wei Hou98.742,69548
34Jin‐Heng Li98.6922,121729
35Youai Qiu98.636,035128
36Huawen Huang98.6110,112256
37Guo‐Jun Deng98.6015,300465
38Sungwoo Hong98.609,482350
39Abigail G. Doyle98.5818,913159
40Song Lin98.5616,327136
41Jie Wu98.5610,835278
42Chen Zhu98.5421,157396
43K. N. Houk98.53118,3692,046
44Xin Hong98.4614,773316
45Zhiyong Jiang98.438,163329
46Yi Wang98.426,398287
47Zhixiang Wang98.4116,379505
48Xinxin Wu98.416,721273
49Thorsten Bach98.3820,839627
50Alakananda Hajra98.3711,382316