Scholarly Index

Transportation Planning and Optimization

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Transportation Planning and Optimization.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1David A. Hensher99.9635,738913
2Hai Yang99.9428,740532
3Moshe Ben‐Akiva99.9330,871516
4Chandra R. Bhat99.9327,471561
5Kay W. Axhausen99.9227,3511,554
6Hani S. Mahmassani99.9021,325809
7Dirk Helbing99.9058,901422
8Robert Cervero99.8933,800285
9Gilbert Laporte99.8857,735759
10Serge Hoogendoorn99.8821,419739
11Carlos F. Daganzo99.8823,055297
12Patricia L. Mokhtarian99.8621,774346
13Qiang Meng99.8618,929466
14Hai Huang99.8516,619699
15Markos Papageorgiou99.8520,296445
16S.C. Wong99.8518,768616
17Piet Rietveld99.8420,321824
18William H. K. Lam99.8315,179547
19Susan Handy99.8127,909321
20Xinyu Cao99.8015,310307
21Ziyou Gao99.7916,635471
22Harry Timmermans99.7816,321808
23Hesham Rakha99.7614,335609
24Kara M. Kockelman99.7621,481376
25Nikolas Geroliminis99.7512,747368
26Anthony Chen99.7412,750416
27Ahmed El-Geneidy99.7411,847318
28Ward Whitt99.7328,967440
29Mohamed Abdel‐Aty99.7329,711736
30Fred Mannering99.7226,797265
31W.Y. Szeto99.7211,194306
32Warren B. Powell99.7213,087302
33Bert van Wee99.7216,162310
34Michael G.H. Bell99.7118,533467
35Henry X. Liu99.7113,469417
36Graham Currie99.7110,609457
37David Levinson99.7012,806636
38Todd Litman99.7011,141282
39Satish V. Ukkusuri99.7012,484344
40Anming Zhang99.7014,079369
41Yafeng Yin99.6911,013254
42Peter Nijkamp99.6940,9082,317
43Reid Ewing99.6727,083257
44Michel Bierlaire99.6712,627798
45Lixing Yang99.6615,334288
46David Banister99.6517,604281
47Ryuichi Kitamura99.659,844297
48Oded Cats99.6510,183361
49Bart van Arem99.6414,374552
50Haris N. Koutsopoulos99.649,909258