Scholarly Index

Remote-Sensing Image Classification

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Remote-Sensing Image Classification.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Liangpei Zhang99.9862,723967
2Antonio Plaza99.9550,865819
3Jón Atli Benediktsson99.9542,463562
4Qian Du99.9541,100870
5Lorenzo Bruzzone99.9547,300898
6Jocelyn Chanussot99.9448,113622
7Licheng Jiao99.9355,3652,252
8Bo Du99.9029,834684
9Shutao Li99.9034,622479
10Giles M. Foody99.8836,137354
11Wei Li99.8726,390926
12Gustau Camps‐Valls99.8538,731486
13Feiping Nie99.8543,067851
14Peter M. Atkinson99.8329,515624
15Jun Li99.8326,378979
16Pedram Ghamisi99.8123,586302
17Peng Gong99.8066,288759
18Xin Huang99.7916,697426
19Maoguo Gong99.7824,886667
20Yanfei Zhong99.7816,829471
21Xiuping Jia99.7718,492397
22Emmanuel John M. Carranza99.7519,562381
23Xiao Xiang Zhu99.7324,288688
24Xuelong Li99.7361,083849
25Jiayi Ma99.7237,226481
26José M. Bioucas‐Dias99.7131,303290
27Yuan Yuan99.7126,4001,080
28Huanfeng Shen99.6823,190395
29Danfeng Hong99.6720,622281
30Junwei Han99.6738,780565
31Thomas Blaschke99.6528,233413
32Peijun Du99.6312,972480
33Weiwei Sun99.6014,161398
34Leyuan Fang99.6015,360244
35Biswajeet Pradhan99.6073,515906
36Gong Cheng99.5920,734220
37Xuelong Li99.5920,796635
38Dar A. Roberts99.5927,205456
39Lianru Gao99.5815,532311
40Wenzhong Shi99.5815,836695
41Devis Tuia99.5814,988314
42Xiaoqiang Lu99.5812,067270
43Lizhe Wang99.5725,358617
44F.D. van der Meer99.5713,061453
45Xiangrong Zhang99.5612,276483
46Curtis E. Woodcock99.5644,345302
47Qi Wang99.5417,285599
48Bing Zhang99.5317,164423
49Dengsheng Lu99.5323,334185
50Bo Huang99.5119,393581