Scholarly Index

Rare-earth and actinide compounds

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Rare-earth and actinide compounds.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Z. Fisk99.9448,5571,428
2P. C. Canfield99.9142,4981,649
3J. D. Thompson99.9039,2801,083
4M. B. Maple99.8937,2411,264
5Olle Eriksson99.8740,5091,137
6F. Steglich99.8533,0761,047
7Börje Johansson99.8531,898719
8David J. Singh99.8569,862859
9K.H.J. Buschow99.8422,227648
10R. J. Cava99.81107,2701,454
11Gabriel Kotliar99.8139,901595
12J. M. D. Coey99.8153,784946
13Warren E. Pickett99.7826,319585
14John B. Goodenough99.74168,0681,239
15Wolfgang Jeitschko99.7118,750616
16Manfred Sigrist99.7026,840592
17W.E. Wallace99.6924,1331,011
18V. K. Pecharsky99.6930,380520
19G. Shirane99.6855,981742
20E. Bauer99.6725,086952
21Mercouri G. Kanatzidis99.67187,2862,188
22L. Schultz99.6646,8931,356
23C. Geibel99.6621,375701
24J. L. Sarrao99.6519,522732
25E. Bücher99.6016,584459
26A. J. Freeman99.6046,546928
27P. Rogl99.5918,643959
28Sergey L. Bud’ko99.5821,957741
29Matthias Baum99.5716,965255
30Andrey V. Chubukov99.5718,378485
31B. C. Sales99.5727,733528
32Oliver Gutfleisch99.5729,695700
33M. R. Norman99.5623,196446
34I. I. Mazin99.5622,891387
35David Mandrus99.5447,252960
36Claudia Felser99.5270,3161,194
37J. Flouquet99.5017,048540
38Louis Taillefer99.4916,832414
39Peter Fischer99.4725,355989
40K. A. Gschneidner99.4720,977516
41K.H.J. Buschow99.4713,414433
42Yoshichika Ōnuki99.4618,363849
43E. D. Bauer99.4515,176832
44Qimiao Si99.4514,206432
45Piers Coleman99.4514,960315
46A. Fujimori99.4340,0051,020
47G. C. Hadjipanayis99.4120,018762
48I. R. Fisher99.4024,916509
49В. И. Анисимов99.3933,033378
50P. Gegenwart99.3916,629366