Scholarly Index

School Choice and Performance

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for School Choice and Performance.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Linda Darling‐Hammond99.9346,725392
2Eric A. Hanushek99.9238,884359
3Joshua D. Angrist99.7841,831193
4Stephen W. Raudenbush99.7867,563203
5Herbert W. Marsh99.77121,863966
6Robert E. Slavin99.7631,469447
7Harvey Goldstein99.6833,529446
8Herbert J. Walberg99.6619,619488
9James J. Heckman99.6693,637512
10Helen F. Ladd99.6511,812215
11Stephen Gorard99.6512,608498
12Richard J. Murnane99.6419,004226
13Karl L. Alexander99.6413,351136
14Susanna Loeb99.6416,301327
15Ludger Woessmann99.6414,583252
16Valerie E. Lee99.5612,265117
17Robert M. Hauser99.5417,334229
18Jere R. Behrman99.5129,693537
19Sean F. Reardon99.4912,529155
20Larry V. Hedges99.4981,812332
21Henry M. Levin99.4713,792326
22Dan Goldhaber99.448,947349
23Gary Marks99.4118,576304
24Doris R. Entwisle99.3914,461170
25Greg J. Duncan99.3752,540424
26Donna Y. Ford99.358,865221
27Kenneth J. Meier99.3320,147425
28Robert L. Linn99.3315,779304
29Adam Gamoran99.2810,037134
30David Figlio99.277,513180
31Charles T. Clotfelter99.229,739175
32Thomas S. Dee99.217,438152
33David C. Berliner99.2115,739326
34Laura W. Perna99.188,083191
35Robert Crosnoe99.1716,417195
36Susan M. Johnson99.1615,095350
37Stephen J. Ball99.1636,104352
38Maureen T. Hallinan99.138,072129
39Russell W. Rumberger99.1012,510132
40Stephen Machin99.0817,533383
41Roland G. Fryer99.037,547103
42Brian Jacob99.039,446153
43Bruce Fuller99.007,409211
44Victor Lavy99.0010,246118
45Michael Kremer98.9924,368206
46Heather C. Hill98.9813,853120
47Simon Burgess98.967,685218
48Douglas S. Massey98.9461,502398
49James P. Spillane98.9226,105180
50Jason A. Grissom98.916,167101