Scholarly Index

Endometrial and Cervical Cancer Treatments

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Endometrial and Cervical Cancer Treatments.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Ignace Vergote99.9685,9031,561
2Giovanni Scambia99.9287,4362,925
3Robert J. Kurman99.9251,402361
4Robert A. Soslow99.8937,725536
5Louise A. Brinton99.8863,226695
6W. Glenn McCluggage99.8532,270631
7Nadeem R. Abu‐Rustum99.8533,172748
8Carlo La Vecchia99.84239,7912,561
9Bradley J. Monk99.8343,585866
10Frédéric Amant99.8240,167990
11Robert E. Scully99.8245,9751,704
12Nicoletta Colombo99.8247,327714
13David G. Mutch99.8047,289722
14Robert L. Coleman99.8049,978999
15David M. Gershenson99.7633,412528
16Richard Pötter99.7530,964727
17Jason D. Wright99.7527,4471,210
18Philippe Morice99.7528,292701
19Émile Daraï99.7529,205904
20D. Timmerman99.7436,4861,055
21Silvia Franceschi99.74121,9831,325
22Carien L. Creutzberg99.7429,895362
23C. Blake Gilks99.7230,853423
24Nicolas Wentzensen99.7180,252651
25Jaime Prat99.7122,187300
26Andreas du Bois99.7134,462785
27Robert H. Young99.7040,191636
28Patricia J. Eifel99.7021,364381
29Richard R. Barakat99.7025,275307
30Jalid Sehouli99.7042,8051,460
31Hedvig Hricak99.6854,839741
32Fabio Parazzini99.6732,880792
33Susanne K. Kjær99.6750,093909
34Robert E. Bristow99.6621,141433
35Perry W. Grigsby99.6614,811324
36Mario M. Leitão99.6618,415572
37Pierluigi Benedetti Panici99.6524,458687
38Andrew Berchuck99.6583,278688
39David S. Miller99.6441,635916
40Domenica Lorusso99.6335,467849
41Thomas J. Herzog99.6320,453466
42Jonathan S. Berek99.6329,610378
43Karl C. Podratz99.6218,520314
44William T. Creasman99.6223,880293
45David Cibula99.6224,340684
46Jae‐Weon Kim99.6224,6041,009
47Esther Oliva99.6223,803362
48David E. Cohn99.6221,852599
49S. Dennis99.6119,244403
50Pedro T. Ramírez99.6018,461542