Scholarly Index

Ultrasonics and Acoustic Wave Propagation

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Ultrasonics and Acoustic Wave Propagation.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Mathias Fink99.9858,730937
2Mickaël Tanter99.9143,564688
3P. Cawley99.8821,309371
4Lin Ye99.8635,0981,156
5Gangbing Song99.8524,089695
6Gui Yun Tian99.8318,975561
7Daniel J. Inman99.7943,129881
8Hoon Sohn99.7918,123632
9B.T. Khuri-Yakub99.7818,010621
10L. E. Cross99.7849,379773
11Hong Hao99.7747,0871,463
12Bruce W. Drinkwater99.7316,999402
13Robert E. Newnham99.7229,270512
14Joseph L. Rose99.7112,842423
15Paul D. Wilcox99.7013,513368
16Wiesław J. Staszewski99.6811,320298
17Charles R. Farrar99.6725,146356
18M.R. Ayatollahi99.6721,215481
19Jianmin Qu99.6612,136356
20Xuefeng Chen99.6638,2541,222
21Fu‐Kuo Chang99.6513,490270
22Daining Fang99.6543,8121,064
23A.G. Evans99.6480,640713
24Gregg E. Trahey99.6314,901418
25Laurence J. Jacobs99.6310,515323
26M. J. S. Lowe99.6211,888371
27Cheng Li99.6225,5041,726
28Weiqiu Chen99.6121,240752
29James F. Greenleaf99.5921,421484
30Guido De Roeck99.5818,961519
31Zhongqing Su99.5610,878385
32Yiu‐Wing Mai99.5559,1781,088
33J. D. Achenbach99.5413,483399
34Keith Worden99.5422,077558
35L. B. Freund99.5313,891216
36J. Ophir99.5317,203209
37Andrew N. Norris99.5310,097381
38K. Kirk Shung99.5217,058587
39Victor Giurgiutiu99.5211,357403
40Stephen Law99.519,208366
41Wenwu Cao99.5026,629769
42Wiesław Ostachowicz99.509,970451
43Kevin J. Parker99.4912,286451
44Massimo Ruzzene99.4817,321470
45Paul A. Johnson99.4813,813498
46Quan Wang99.4821,810639
47G. S. Kino99.4716,197532
48Constantinos Soutis99.4520,516486
49Chee Kiong Soh99.449,933296
50Humphrey J. Maris99.4418,552339