Scholarly Index

Multiple Myeloma Research and Treatments

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Multiple Myeloma Research and Treatments.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Kenneth C. Anderson99.99163,3792,280
2Paul G. Richardson99.98127,3961,746
3S. Vincent Rajkumar99.98125,3161,617
4Robert A. Kyle99.97115,1731,715
5Meletios Α. Dimopoulos99.97124,7752,777
6Philippe Moreau99.97101,3421,916
7Jesús F. San Miguel99.97123,7981,844
8Bart Barlogie99.9475,0271,023
9Nikhil C. Munshi99.9393,5511,373
10Shaji Kumar99.9390,6111,960
11Angela Dispenzieri99.9396,2381,785
12Morie A. Gertz99.9181,8231,649
13Pieter Sonneveld99.9073,8231,094
14Gareth J. Morgan99.8868,5861,348
15Sagar Lonial99.8766,5611,186
16Michèle Cavo99.8767,0501,321
17Teru Hideshima99.8652,484744
18Thierry Façon99.8560,125851
19Rafaël Fonseca99.8449,064748
20Hagop M. Kantarjian99.84258,9254,870
21Hervé Avet‐Loiseau99.8353,008767
22Sundar Jagannath99.8360,325968
23Hermann Einsele99.8372,3311,408
24María‐Victoria Mateos99.8156,0821,165
25Hartmut Goldschmidt99.8061,7981,201
26Noopur Raje99.7943,451824
27Evangelos Terpos99.7952,0711,410
28Heinz Ludwig99.7947,788587
29Sergio Giralt99.7861,7881,688
30Michel Attal99.7846,430554
31Thomas E. Witzig99.7861,5531,172
32Robert Z. Orlowski99.7851,850955
33Philip R. Greipp99.7744,433414
34Martha Q. Lacy99.7748,7241,044
35Joan Bladé99.7751,999659
36Antonio Palumbo99.7653,768575
37Ola Landgren99.7441,536934
38Dharminder Chauhan99.7436,648485
39Guido Tricot99.7335,812628
40Brian G.M. Durie99.7349,293483
41Jörge E. Cortes99.72140,8423,346
42Mario Boccadoro99.7246,7831,066
43Irene M. Ghobrial99.7145,008861
44Mohamad Mohty99.7059,8281,895
45Faith E. Davies99.6938,554758
46P. Leif Bergsagel99.6533,897470
47Jean‐Luc Harousseau99.6532,325448
48Ayalew Tefferi99.6494,2551,485
49John D. Shaughnessy99.6430,749455
50Xavier Leleu99.6439,8661,022