Scholarly Index

Cardiac Arrest and Resuscitation

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Cardiac Arrest and Resuscitation.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Rinaldo Bellomo99.99167,8252,081
2Jean‐Louis Vincent99.97260,5362,137
3Derek M. Yellon99.9557,024756
4Arthur S. Slutsky99.94102,615624
5Laurent Brochard99.9373,564618
6Jerry P. Nolan99.9362,386546
7Vinay Nadkarni99.9257,2971,097
8Luciano Gattinoni99.9270,677887
9Robert A. Kloner99.9257,088892
10Robert A. Berg99.9157,598774
11Hölger Thiele99.9096,0311,560
12Michael A. Matthay99.90109,3361,076
13Gavin D. Perkins99.8950,171809
14Ernest E. Moore99.8990,1551,476
15Gerd Heusch99.8942,981747
16Clifton W. Callaway99.8977,230711
17Harvey S. Levin99.8847,273526
18Steven Laureys99.8870,7831,056
19Derek J. Hausenloy99.8843,109527
20Graham Nichol99.88120,591388
21Ian G. Stiell99.8844,029652
22Alain Combes99.8739,917509
23Patrick M. Kochanek99.8743,003895
24Grant L. Iverson99.8645,657734
25Kevin M. Guskiewicz99.8652,114521
26John A. Kellum99.85105,543938
27Eddy Fan99.8447,301409
28John B. Holcomb99.8367,528921
29Paolo Pelosi99.8261,475925
30Roberto Bolli99.8243,403558
31Claudio Ronco99.82106,5661,828
32Johan Herlitz99.8238,711705
33Laurie J. Morrison99.8136,940542
34Thomas M. Scalea99.8045,026893
35David N. Herndon99.8055,7841,317
36Vicki Anderson99.7931,633695
37Robert C. Cantu99.7947,273550
38Mark S. Link99.7851,948735
39David Menon99.7863,078741
40Δημήτριος Δημητριάδης99.7735,941778
41Fabio Silvio Taccone99.7543,541774
42Lance B. Becker99.7536,149505
43Jasmeet Soar99.7542,457327
44Christian Hassager99.7542,099959
45Thomas D. Rea99.7429,050387
46Daniel Brodie99.7441,047414
47W. Dalton Dietrich99.7440,931490
48Myron L. Weisfeldt99.7430,835301
49James K. Kirklin99.7340,098944
50Jennie Ponsford99.7326,546529