Scholarly Index

Optical measurement and interference techniques

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Optical measurement and interference techniques.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Takeo Kanade99.9571,036670
2Marc Pollefeys99.9134,518531
3Shree K. Nayar99.8936,751313
4Qian Chen99.8733,6561,855
5Thomas S. Huang99.8292,2821,085
6Chao Zuo99.7919,498702
7Olivier Faugeras99.7621,535338
8Song Zhang99.7416,736421
9Richard Hartley99.7117,149244
10Roberto Cipolla99.6726,123371
11Luc Van Gool99.66123,4271,128
12Colin J. R. Sheppard99.6619,452658
13Huimin Xie99.6322,9011,023
14Stéphane Roux99.6317,698462
15Bahram Javidi99.6233,7621,161
16Anand Asundi99.6117,688675
17Bing Pan99.6017,212307
18Richard Szeliski99.5946,788215
19François Hild99.5717,576526
20Zhengyou Zhang99.5525,023290
21Michael A. Sutton99.5515,642271
22Peter Sturm99.5310,509415
23Katsushi Ikeuchi99.4816,803619
24Seung‐Woo Kim99.4613,948682
25Narendra Ahuja99.4625,666421
26Youfu Li99.4412,763576
27Fabrice Pierron99.439,216269
28Gabriel Popescu99.4318,054388
29Long Quan99.4315,018444
30Ian Reid99.4330,499280
31Pietro Ferraro99.4216,137936
32Wolfgang Osten99.4211,395723
33Jan J. Koenderink99.3727,362567
34Stepan Vladimirovitch Lomov99.3419,752806
35C. J. Evans99.3223,330603
36Steven M. Seitz99.3128,434144
37Roland Siegwart99.3059,5911,087
38James R. Fienup99.2918,578338
39Sing Bing Kang99.2815,483196
40Andrew Zisserman99.28182,537472
41Rama Chellappa99.2657,282876
42Ramesh Raskar99.2427,124483
43Giancarlo Pedrini99.247,834309
44Hans J. Tiziani99.236,764330
45Xiangqian Jiang99.2213,979737
46Richard Leach99.2212,044445
47Qian Kemao99.2111,689202
48Kostas Daniilidis99.1914,286254
49Davide Scaramuzza99.1734,712297
50Fabio Remondino99.1618,205452