Scholarly Index

Food Allergy and Anaphylaxis Research

2021-2025 World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Food Allergy and Anaphylaxis Research.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Jonathan I. Silverberg99.9341,3051,108
2Margitta Worm99.8441,115990
3Eric L. Simpson99.8421,595510
4Emma Guttman‐Yassky99.7343,324649
5Jacob P. Thyssen99.6932,661804
6Paul Turner99.6717,637558
7Matthew Greenhawt99.6616,097400
8Carina Venter99.6514,929343
9Amy S. Paller99.6045,9851,036
10Knut Brockow99.5925,995505
11Anna Nowak‐Węgrzyn99.4818,995457
12Hugh A. Sampson99.4486,194936
13Kari C. Nadeau99.4441,034763
14R. Sharon Chinthrajah99.448,186247
15Julie Wang99.4320,891503
16Motohiro Ebisawa99.4322,935603
17Alessandro Fiocchi99.4319,080522
18Robert A. Wood99.3934,940566
19Antonella Muraro99.3739,312317
20Andreas Wollenberg99.3226,357483
21Derek K. Chu99.2915,893250
22Scott H. Sicherer99.2845,265586
23Elissa M. Abrams99.2327,577306
24Kirsten Beyer99.2331,308399
25Alexandra F. Santos99.2313,951170
26Ludger Klimek99.2224,8131,107
27Zhenxing Li99.175,790314
28Lawrence F. Eichenfield99.1328,286661
29Cem Akin99.1118,386328
30Stephan Weidinger99.0531,973518
31Hong Lin99.049,770434
32Christopher Warren99.047,881246
33Marcus Shaker99.008,436240
34Marjolein de Bruin‐Weller98.9812,583302
35Sayantani Sindher98.983,949160
36Stefania Arasi98.977,916211
37Jonathan M. Spergel98.9535,298588
38Xin Li98.949,952553
39Jinlong Zhao98.891,61191
40Yvan Vandenplas98.8830,705992
41George Du Toit98.8816,747270
42Gideon Lack98.8532,049314
43Hongbing Chen98.705,911399
44Xiaowen Pi98.691,29855
45Andrew Blauvelt98.6935,982753
46Donald Y.M. Leung98.6762,8021,004
47Gary Wong98.6722,646457
48Jun‐Hu Cheng98.6113,119227
49Ruchi S. Gupta98.569,592256
50Mohamed H. Shamji98.5512,354278