Scholarly Index

Virus-based gene therapy research

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Virus-based gene therapy research.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Steven A. Rosenberg99.98194,6201,124
2David Baltimore99.98169,4731,006
3James M. Wilson99.9883,9581,149
4Bernard Moss99.9780,979891
5Inder M. Verma99.9686,405474
6Phillip A. Sharp99.95124,466565
7Ronald G. Crystal99.9484,977996
8Erik De Clercq99.94142,2983,690
9Arnold J. Levine99.93127,840489
10Carl H. June99.93142,122942
11Bernard Roizman99.9253,763653
12Luigi Naldini99.9162,525522
13Harold Varmus99.8976,228522
14David W. Russell99.8968,897775
15Stuart A. Aaronson99.8963,034498
16Mark A. Kay99.8948,907382
17Joseph R. Nevins99.8847,608335
18J. Michael Bishop99.8757,062374
19Mary K. Estes99.8752,544590
20Thomas Shenk99.8637,980299
21Leaf Huang99.8557,939651
22Peter M. Howley99.8548,555253
23Malcolm K. Brenner99.8550,915701
24Paul D. Robbins99.8571,416631
25Douglas R. Lowy99.8449,338417
26Seppo Ylä‐Herttuala99.8360,981958
27Stephen J. Russell99.8243,001742
28Rainer Storb99.8297,2261,321
29Sanjiv S. Gambhir99.8187,188874
30Lloyd J. Old99.81110,466806
31Alain Fischer99.8096,1611,032
32R. Jude Samulski99.8036,534376
33Edward M. Scolnick99.8062,836298
34Kevin J. Harrington99.7965,4881,105
35Michel Sadelain99.7861,184508
36Jack A. Roth99.7858,984910
37Eileen White99.7760,925365
38George J. Todaro99.7737,960292
39Beverly L. Davidson99.7735,905399
40Hilary Koprowski99.7752,720925
41Adrian J. Thrasher99.7641,937622
42Harry B. Greenberg99.7547,822649
43Nicholas P. Restifo99.7595,198440
44Neal S. Young99.7551,138743
45James Darnell99.7586,445548
46Geoffrey L. Smith99.7532,135428
47Peter K. Vogt99.7432,354395
48A. Dusty Miller99.7432,637298
49Robert A. Weinberg99.74290,826474
50David T. Curiel99.7438,871717