Scholarly Index

Magnetic and transport properties of perovskites and related materials

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Magnetic and transport properties of perovskites and related materials.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1John B. Goodenough100.00168,0681,239
2Y. Tokura99.9884,2951,039
3R. J. Cava99.98107,2701,454
4C. N. R. Rao99.9893,4291,714
5Yoshinori Tokura99.9886,0041,408
6J. M. D. Coey99.9353,784946
7R. Ramesh99.9371,489821
8G. Shirane99.9255,981742
9San Ping Jiang99.9142,992669
10David J. Singh99.9169,862859
11Naoto Nagaosa99.9073,209758
12M. Kawasaki99.9060,0261,141
13Zongping Shao99.8788,0071,078
14Y. Maeno99.8735,199786
15H. Takagi99.8739,409718
16Darrell G. Schlom99.8759,7871,087
17A. Fujimori99.8640,0051,020
18John T. S. Irvine99.8541,343805
19Andrew J. Millis99.8531,209616
20Warren E. Pickett99.8426,319585
21Joachim Maier99.8485,3961,053
22Arumugam Manthiram99.84123,2561,270
23Sang‐Wook Cheong99.8332,7761,045
24T. Arima99.8337,166639
25Gabriel Kotliar99.8039,901595
26Nicola A. Spaldin99.7942,844346
27S. Uchida99.7942,868466
28L. Schultz99.7946,8931,356
29T. Venkatesan99.7843,8971,151
30Tatsumi Ishihara99.7827,1701,062
31Elbio Dagotto99.7728,807637
32A. Maignan99.7726,305845
33B. Keimer99.7733,233641
34Y. Tomioka99.7623,704403
35Z. Fisk99.7648,5571,428
36Harold Y. Hwang99.7636,116452
37Oliver Gutfleisch99.7629,695700
38John A. Kilner99.7521,493457
39D. D. Sarma99.7523,201608
40Yoichi Ando99.7525,557604
41B. Raveau99.7523,357810
42J. Fontcuberta99.7424,606783
43J. A. Alonso99.7321,513875
44G. A. Sawatzky99.7334,563441
45V. K. Pecharsky99.7230,380520
46Manuel Bibès99.7224,312323
47Sadamichi Maekawa99.7134,969862
48B. Batlogg99.6937,709455
49A. Loidl99.6933,050948
50Claudia Felser99.6970,3161,194