Scholarly Index

Kidney Stones and Urolithiasis Treatments

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Kidney Stones and Urolithiasis Treatments.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Gary C. Curhan99.9362,470511
2Ralph V. Clayman99.8933,539953
3Glenn M. Preminger99.8630,641658
4James E. Lingeman99.8627,420672
5John C. Lieske99.8122,086542
6Charles Y.C. Pak99.8022,092344
7David S. Goldfarb99.7822,748420
8Jean de la Rosette99.7031,889876
9Fredric L. Coe99.6815,066304
10Marshall L. Stoller99.6713,182589
11Bhaskar Somani99.6620,8651,050
12Andrew P. Evan99.6516,948509
13Margaret S. Pearle99.6521,103344
14Dean G. Assimos99.6418,918502
15Giovanni Gambaro99.6225,724657
16Yair Lotan99.5959,0431,295
17John D. Denstedt99.5710,919288
18Saeed R. Khan99.5713,961270
19Olivier Traxer99.5616,796684
20Orson W. Moe99.5429,139370
21Arthur D. Smith99.5311,932459
22Stephen Y. Nakada99.5115,249503
23Khashayar Sakhaee99.4912,259211
24Brian R. Matlaga99.4811,812313
25Michel Daudon99.4714,521587
26Jens Rassweiler99.4518,244482
27Bernd Höppe99.4511,842279
28Michael Marberger99.4328,776716
29Amy E. Krambeck99.4113,354459
30Joseph W. Segura99.419,374173
31Demetrius H. Bagley99.389,797311
32J. Stuart Wolf99.3616,338321
33James C. Williams99.3613,270665
34Andrew D. Rule99.3518,763376
35Mahesh Desai99.349,976262
36Andreas Skolarikos99.3411,939392
37Visith Thongboonkerd99.3315,281336
38David A. Bushinsky99.3115,672286
39Sver­ker Ljunghall99.3116,583423
40Ahmed A. Shokeir99.309,730393
41P. Alken99.2914,678637
42Louis R. Kavoussi99.2733,424655
43Atsushi Okada99.2526,815650
44Manoj Monga99.2210,081433
45Martin I. Resnick99.2111,010377
46Elaine M. Worcester99.207,872191
47Dawn S. Milliner99.199,965175
48Ben H. Chew99.177,649407
49Pierre Cochat99.1714,265414
50John R. Asplin99.148,723230