Scholarly Index

Total Knee Arthroplasty Outcomes

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Total Knee Arthroplasty Outcomes.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Javad Parvizi99.9978,8261,141
2Freddie H. Fu99.9761,037955
3Robert F. LaPrade99.9746,391977
4William H. Harris99.9443,822513
5David W. Murray99.9335,017659
6Charles A. Engh99.9325,466446
7Lars Engebretsen99.9375,851720
8Frank R. Noyes99.9230,041257
9Daniel J. Berry99.9233,787482
10David J. Hunter99.92203,8932,078
11John J. Callaghan99.9227,210518
12Arlen D. Hanssen99.9233,930377
13Craig J. Della Valle99.9131,366513
14David T. Felson99.91153,7091,071
15Lynn Snyder‐Mackler99.9135,586439
16Jasvinder A. Singh99.90215,631965
17Ewa M. Roos99.9047,781656
18Brian J. Cole99.8944,8371,120
19Russell F. Warren99.8954,152644
20Robert L. Barrack99.8821,889417
21Kevin J. Bozic99.8830,243408
22Timothy E. Hewett99.8863,082629
23Stuart B. Goodman99.8845,029770
24Jeffrey N. Katz99.8767,280739
25Stefan Lohmander99.8660,979647
26David G. Lewallen99.8621,770429
27Andrew A. Amis99.8624,952401
28Michael A. Mont99.8634,531788
29John Fisher99.8528,726645
30B.F. Morrey99.8547,4991,021
31Steven M. Kurtz99.8447,421432
32Robert B. Bourne99.8422,771305
33Joshua J. Jacobs99.8432,743404
34Michael A. Mont99.8422,125777
35Merrill A. Ritter99.8318,678353
36Fares S. Haddad99.8321,596569
37Kim L. Bennell99.8251,827949
38John N. Insall99.8223,155142
39Lawrence D. Dorr99.8220,998255
40Thomas P. Andriacchi99.8225,303313
41Savio L‐Y. Woo99.7937,489395
42Henrik Malchau99.7919,965389
43R. Huiskes99.7828,822326
44William J. Hozack99.7716,794333
45Johan Bellemans99.7619,731464
46Hemant Pandit99.7618,961588
47F. Eckstein99.7630,430831
48Robert T. Trousdale99.7620,295408
49Christopher D. Harner99.7621,935295
50Henrik Kehlet99.7695,8021,292