Scholarly Index

Advancements in Semiconductor Devices and Circuit Design

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Advancements in Semiconductor Devices and Circuit Design.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1S. Das Sarma99.9591,9001,312
2Kaushik Roy99.9344,3801,132
3H.‐S. Philip Wong99.9351,430731
4Chenming Hu99.9235,102827
5Anantha P. Chandrakasan99.9273,383649
6M. S. Shur99.9045,4641,516
7Charles M. Lieber99.87137,840514
8Krishna C. Saraswat99.8627,331753
9Dennis Sylvester99.8324,959719
10G. Groeseneken99.8230,5541,267
11Mark Lundstrom99.8224,457483
12Suman Datta99.8223,873607
13Μ. Büttiker99.8233,276238
14Lars Samuelson99.8136,0791,024
15D.A. Antoniadis99.7917,225508
16Daniel M. Fleetwood99.7924,821721
17Daniel Loss99.7847,167640
18H. Morkoç̌99.7755,0051,183
19David Blaauw99.7732,680751
20A. C. Gossard99.7576,0401,359
21Supriyo Datta99.7530,061413
22K. W. West99.7541,1001,126
23M. Jamal Deen99.7422,828721
24Akira Toriumi99.7415,776850
25Jesús A. del Alamo99.7318,904583
26John Robertson99.7395,354937
27Muhammad A. Alam99.7126,672545
28Kaustav Banerjee99.7023,216317
29A. H. MacDonald99.7084,4611,133
30Vivek De99.7018,254432
31Shekhar Borkar99.6919,666230
32Dim‐Lee Kwong99.6921,579911
33K. von Klitzing99.6930,671536
34Willy Sansen99.6915,492647
35Shinichi Takagi99.6816,4671,024
36Ronald D. Schrimpf99.6824,365902
37Fabrizio Lombardi99.6816,099870
38Yu Cao99.6717,826523
39M. Pepper99.6727,253780
40Gerhard Klimeck99.6617,519706
41D. C. Tsui99.6620,511476
42R.W. Dutton99.6512,314529
43Massimo V. Fischetti99.6514,341274
44U. Gösele99.6451,990724
45Michiel Steyaert99.6418,791767
46D. K. Ferry99.6418,0591,007
47Joerg Appenzeller99.6422,959275
48Massoud Pedram99.6226,2751,023
49Martin A. Green99.6197,5441,184
50K. Hess99.6012,585434